17320 Train Route

17320 - HYB UBL EXP
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to SSS HUBBALLI JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB Start 15:50 0 0 km - 1
2 BEGAMPET - BMT 15:59 16:00 01:00 6 km 04 Min 1
3 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 16:24 16:25 01:00 24 km 10 Min 1
4 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 17:10 17:11 01:00 74 km 10 Min 1
5 TANDUR - TDU 17:41 17:42 01:00 115 km 18 Min 1
6 SERAM - SEM 18:08 18:09 01:00 148 km 21 Min 1
7 CHITTAPUR - CT 18:24 18:25 01:00 170 km 25 Min 1
8 WADI - WADI 19:10 19:15 05:00 185 km 08 Min 1
9 SHAHABAD - SDB 19:27 19:28 01:00 196 km - 1
10 KALABURAGI - KLBG 19:57 20:00 03:00 222 km - 1
11 GANAGAPUR ROAD - GUR 20:38 20:40 02:00 249 km - 1
12 HOTGI - HG 22:15 22:25 10:00 320 km - 1
13 INDI ROAD - IDR 23:09 23:10 01:00 364 km - 1
14 VIJAYAPURA - BJP 00:05 00:10 05:00 414 km - 2
15 BAGEVADI RD - BSRX 00:51 00:52 01:00 458 km - 2
16 ALMATTI - LMT 01:13 01:14 01:00 476 km - 2
17 BAGALKOT - BGK 02:00 02:05 05:00 511 km - 2
18 BADAMI - BDM 02:24 02:25 01:00 537 km - 2
19 HOLE ALUR - HLAR 02:45 02:46 01:00 556 km - 2
20 GADAG JN - GDG 04:20 04:30 10:00 604 km - 2
21 ANNIGERI - NGR 04:52 04:53 01:00 627 km - 2
22 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 06:10 End 0 662 km - 2
Hyb Ubl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17320 HYB UBL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17320 HYB UBL EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 15:50 and reaches SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 06:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 17320 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) .

HYB UBL EXP 17320 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to SSS HUBBALLI JN . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach SSS HUBBALLI JN .

In 17320 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at HOTGI(HG). Train 17320 arrives at HOTGI at 22:15 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17320 HYB UBL EXP

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUMBAI EXP (17032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17320 HYB UBL EXP FAQ

From which station train 17320 HYB UBL EXP starts from?

17320 HYB UBL EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 17320 HYB UBL EXP runs ?

17320 HYB UBL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17320 HYB UBL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17320 HYB UBL EXP train is 10:00 minutes at HOTGI(HG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17320 HYB UBL EXP train Click IRCTC