17320 Train Route

17320 - HYB UBL EXP
Change
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to SSS HUBBALLI JN
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB Start 15:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Begumpet - BMT 15:59 16:00 1m 5.8 km 04 Min 1
3 Lingampalli - LPI 16:24 16:25 1m 24.0 km 10 Min 1
4 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 17:10 17:11 1m 73.0 km 10 Min 1
5 Tandur - TDU 17:41 17:42 1m 115.0 km 18 Min 1
6 Sedam - SEM 18:08 18:09 1m 148.2 km 21 Min 1
7 Chittapur - CT 18:24 18:25 1m 170.3 km 25 Min 1
8 Wadi Jn - WADI 19:10 19:15 5m 185.6 km 08 Min 1
9 Shahabad - SDB 19:27 19:28 1m 195.9 km - 1
10 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 19:57 20:00 3m 222.5 km - 1
11 Ganagapur Road - GUR 20:38 20:40 2m 249.1 km - 1
12 Hotgi Jn - HG 22:15 22:25 10m 320.3 km - 1
13 Indi Road - IDR 23:09 23:10 1m 364.2 km - 1
14 Vijayapura - BJP 00:05 00:10 5m 414.8 km - 2
15 Basavana Bagewadi Road - BSRX 00:51 00:52 1m 459.3 km - 2
16 Almatti - LMT 01:13 01:14 1m 477.1 km - 2
17 Bagalkot Jn - BGK 02:00 02:05 5m 512.1 km - 2
18 Badami - BDM 02:24 02:25 1m 538.6 km - 2
19 Hole Alur - HLAR 02:45 02:46 1m 557.6 km - 2
20 Gadag Jn - GDG 04:20 04:30 10m 606.1 km - 2
21 Annigeri - NGR 04:52 04:53 1m 628.7 km - 2
22 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 06:10 End - 663.7 km - 2
Hyb Ubl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17320 HYB UBL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17320 HYB UBL EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 15:50 and reaches SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) at 06:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 17320 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL) .

HYB UBL EXP 17320 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to SSS HUBBALLI JN . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach SSS HUBBALLI JN .

In 17320 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Hotgi Jn(HG). Train 17320 arrives at Hotgi Jn at 22:15 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  2. Vijayapura (BJP)
  3. Bagalkot Jn (BGK)
  4. Gadag Jn (GDG)

Related trains for Train 17320 HYB UBL EXP

  • HYB AWB EXP (17649)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Aurangabad (AWB) , Aurangabad. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HYB BJP EXP (17030)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HUSSAIN SAGAR (12702)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MUMBAI EXP (17032)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (HYB) , HYDERABAD to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17320 HYB UBL EXP FAQ

From which station train 17320 HYB UBL EXP starts from?

17320 HYB UBL EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 17320 HYB UBL EXP runs ?

17320 HYB UBL EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17320 HYB UBL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17320 HYB UBL EXP train is 10 minutes at Hotgi Jn(HG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17320 HYB UBL EXP train Click IRCTC