17308 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BASAVA EXPRESS Bagalkot to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bagalkot Jn BGK
Average Delay: (1.75 Hours min)
14:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Almatti LMT 14:38
2m 14:40
1 35.1
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 15:09
1m 15:10
1 52.9
Vijayapura BJP 16:30
5m 16:35
1 97.3
Indi Road IDR 17:24
1m 17:25
1 147.9
Hotgi Jn HG 18:30
2m 18:32
1 191.8
Solapur SUR 19:15
15m 19:30
1 207.0
Dudhani DUD 20:44
1m 20:45
1 270.3
Ganagapur Road GUR 21:04
1m 21:05
1 293.3
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 22:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 22:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 320.0
Shahabad SDB 22:31
1m 22:32
1 346.6
Wadi Jn WADI 22:50
5m 22:55
1 356.8
Nalwar NW 23:09
1m 23:10
1 370.3
Yadgir YG 23:29
1m 23:30
1 395.8
Raichur Jn RC 00:28
2m 00:30
2 464.4
Mantralayam Road MALM 01:03
2m 01:05
2 493.3
Adoni AD 01:38
2m 01:40
2 534.0
Guntakal Jn GTL 03:05
5m 03:10
2 586.2
Anantapur ATP 04:33
2m 04:35
2 654.0
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 05:35
5m 05:40
2 687.3
Hindupur HUP 07:18
2m 07:20
2 766.8
Gauribidanur GBD 07:49
1m 07:50
2 790.1
Dodballapur DBU 08:34
1m 08:35
2 829.8
Yelahanka Jn YNK 09:28
2m 09:30
2 850.5
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 10:10
10m 10:20
2 863.0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 10:45
30m 11:15
2 868.7
Kengeri KGI 11:34
1m 11:35
2 880.8
Bidadi BID 11:49
1m 11:50
2 898.3
Ramanagaram RMGM 12:01
1m 12:02
2 913.1
Channapatna CPT 12:09
1m 12:10
2 924.3
Maddur MAD 12:24
1m 12:25
2 942.6
Mandya MYA 12:38
2m 12:40
2 961.7
Pandavapura PANP 12:59
1m 13:00
2 987.3
Mysuru Jn MYS 13:50

2 1006.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS

Train 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS runs from Bagalkot(BGK) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bagalkot(BGK) at 14:10 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 13:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 17308 from Bagalkot(BGK) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

BASAVA EXPRESS 17308 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 17308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 17308 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 10:45 and departs at 11:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayapura (BJP)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)
  4. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  6. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  7. Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)


17308 BASAVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS starts from?

17308 BASAVA EXPRESS starts from Bagalkot(BGK)

How many days in a week 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS runs ?

17308 BASAVA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS

For more information on 17308 BASAVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC