17308 Train Route

17308 - BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS
Change
Bagalkot to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bagalkot Jn - BGK Start 14:30 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Almatti - LMT 15:03 15:04 1m 35.1 km - 1
3 Basavana Bagewadi Road - BSRX 15:21 15:22 1m 52.9 km - 1
4 Ibrahimpur - IMR 15:54 15:55 1m 93.1 km 19 Min 1
5 Vijayapura - BJP 16:25 16:30 5m 97.3 km 21 Min 1
6 Nimbal - NBL 16:59 17:00 1m 134.4 km - 1
7 Indi Road - IDR 17:14 17:15 1m 147.9 km - 1
8 Hotgi Jn - HG 18:28 18:30 2m 191.8 km - 1
9 Solapur - SUR 19:15 19:30 15m 207.0 km - 1
10 Akalkot Road - AKOR 19:53 19:55 2m 242.5 km - 1
11 Dudhani - DUD 20:23 20:25 2m 270.3 km - 1
12 Ganagapur Road - GUR 20:43 20:45 2m 293.3 km - 1
13 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 21:10 21:15 5m 320.0 km - 1
14 Shahabad - SDB 21:38 21:40 2m 346.6 km - 1
15 Wadi Jn - WADI 22:15 22:20 5m 356.8 km - 1
16 Nalwar - NW 22:31 22:32 1m 370.3 km - 1
17 Yadgir - YG 22:54 22:55 1m 395.8 km - 1
18 Raichur Jn - RC 23:53 23:55 2m 464.4 km - 1
19 Mantralayam Road - MALM 00:14 00:15 1m 493.3 km - 2
20 Guntakal Jn - GTL 01:55 02:00 5m 586.2 km - 2
21 Anantapur - ATP 03:08 03:10 2m 654.0 km - 2
22 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 04:20 04:25 5m 687.3 km - 2
23 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - SSPN 04:54 04:55 1m 720.8 km - 2
24 Hindupur - HUP 05:39 05:40 1m 778.5 km - 2
25 Gauribidanur - GBD 05:59 06:00 1m 801.8 km - 2
26 Dodballapur - DBU 06:37 06:38 1m 841.5 km - 2
27 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 07:03 07:05 2m 862.2 km - 2
28 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 07:55 08:00 5m 874.7 km - 2
29 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 08:15 08:20 5m 880.4 km - 2
30 Kengeri - KGI 08:39 08:40 1m 892.5 km - 2
31 Bidadi - BID 08:54 08:55 1m 910.0 km - 2
32 Ramanagaram - RMGM 09:05 09:06 1m 924.7 km - 2
33 Channapatna - CPT 09:16 09:17 1m 936.0 km - 2
34 Maddur - MAD 09:31 09:32 1m 954.2 km - 2
35 Mandya - MYA 09:49 09:50 1m 973.4 km - 2
36 Pandavapura - PANP 10:59 11:00 1m 998.9 km - 2
37 Mysuru Jn - MYS 11:45 End - 1018.0 km - 2
Bgk-mys Basava Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS runs from Bagalkot(BGK) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bagalkot(BGK) at 14:30 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17308 from Bagalkot(BGK) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 17308 train passes through 37 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bagalkot to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 21:15 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 17308 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Solapur(SUR). Train 17308 arrives at Solapur at 19:15 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayapura (BJP)
  2. Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)
  3. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  4. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  5. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  6. Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  7. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

Related trains for Train 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS


17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS starts from?

17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS starts from Bagalkot(BGK)

How many days in a week 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS runs ?

17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Solapur(SUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC