17302 Train Route

17302 - BGM MYS EXP
Change
Belgaum to Mysore Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Belagavi - BGM Start 18:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Khanapur - KNP 18:19 18:20 1m 25.7 km - 1
3 Londa Jn - LD 18:49 18:50 1m 51.2 km - 1
4 Alnavar Jn - LWR 19:29 19:30 1m 84.8 km - 1
5 Dharwad - DWR 20:23 20:28 5m 121.6 km 02 Min 1
6 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 21:10 21:20 10m 142.0 km 05 Min 1
7 Yalvigi - YLG 21:59 22:00 1m 188.8 km 21 Min 1
8 SMM Haveri - HVR 22:28 22:30 2m 217.2 km 44 Min 1
9 Byadgi - BYD 22:46 22:47 1m 231.3 km 45 Min 1
10 Ranibennur - RNR 23:05 23:07 2m 249.8 km 50 Min 1
11 Harihar - HRR 23:25 23:27 2m 273.0 km 41 Min 1
12 Davangere - DVG 23:43 23:45 2m 285.9 km 51 Min 1
13 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 00:20 00:21 1m 332.4 km 48 Min 2
14 Birur Jn - RRB 00:58 01:00 2m 400.6 km 53 Min 2
15 Kadur Jn - DRU 01:09 01:11 2m 407.0 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
16 Arsikere Jn - ASK 02:00 02:10 10m 446.0 km 52 Min 2
17 Hassan Jn - HAS 03:00 03:02 2m 492.8 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
18 Hole Narsipur - HLN 03:37 03:38 1m 524.8 km 01 Hr 11 Min 2
19 Krishnarajanagara - KRNR 04:28 04:29 1m 579.0 km - 2
20 Mysuru Jn - MYS 05:55 End - 613.6 km - 2
Bgm Mys Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17302 BGM MYS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17302 BGM MYS EXP runs from Belgaum(BGM) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Belgaum(BGM) at 18:00 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 17302 from Belgaum(BGM) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

BGM MYS EXP 17302 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Belgaum to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 11:55 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 17302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL). Train 17302 arrives at SSS Hubballi Jn at 21:10 and departs at 21:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharwad (DWR)
  2. Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Related trains for Train 17302 BGM MYS EXP

  • BGM MYS SPL (7325)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 17 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 14 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM SBC EXP (6550)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM MYS SPL (7325)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 17 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM BDCR SPL (7335)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Bhadrachalam Road (BDCR) , KAZIPET. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM SC SPL (7335)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Kazipet Junction (KZJ) , KAZIPET. Total duration is 23 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Mysore Junction (MYS) , Mysore. Total duration is 14 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGM SBC EXP (20654)

    Train starts from Belagavi (BGM) , Belagavi to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17302 BGM MYS EXP FAQ

From which station train 17302 BGM MYS EXP starts from?

17302 BGM MYS EXP starts from Belgaum(BGM)

How many days in a week 17302 BGM MYS EXP runs ?

17302 BGM MYS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17302 BGM MYS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17302 BGM MYS EXP train is 10 minutes at SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17302 BGM MYS EXP train Click IRCTC