17249 Train Route

17249 - TPTY CCT EXP
Change
Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TIRUPATI - TPTY Start 22:45 0 0 km - 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 23:08 23:10 02:00 10 km - 1
3 YERPEDU - YPD 23:24 23:25 01:00 20 km - 1
4 SRI KALAHASTI - KHT 23:34 23:35 01:00 33 km - 1
5 YELLAKARU - YLK 23:44 23:45 01:00 46 km - 1
6 VENKATAGIRI - VKI 23:54 23:55 01:00 58 km - 1
7 NIDIGALLU - NDZ 00:01 00:02 01:00 66 km - 2
8 VENDODU - VDD 00:09 00:10 01:00 74 km - 2
9 KONDAGUNTA - KQA 00:19 00:20 01:00 84 km - 2
10 NELLORE - NLR 01:28 01:30 02:00 132 km - 2
11 KAVALI - KVZ 02:13 02:15 02:00 182 km - 2
12 SINGARAYAKONDA - SKM 02:38 02:40 02:00 220 km - 2
13 TANGUTURU - TNR 02:48 02:50 02:00 229 km - 2
14 ONGOLE - OGL 03:28 03:30 02:00 248 km - 2
15 AMMANABROLU - ANB 03:44 03:45 01:00 263 km - 2
16 CHINNA GANJAM - CJM 03:48 03:50 02:00 277 km - 2
17 VETAPALEM - VTM 03:58 04:00 02:00 289 km - 2
18 CHIRALA - CLX 04:09 04:10 01:00 297 km - 2
19 BAPATLA - BPP 04:28 04:30 02:00 312 km - 2
20 NIDUBROLU - NDO 04:53 04:55 02:00 333 km - 2
21 TSUNDURU - TSR 05:03 05:05 02:00 343 km - 2
22 TENALI JN - TEL 05:18 05:20 02:00 355 km - 2
23 PEDDAVADLAPUDI - PVD 05:34 05:35 01:00 374 km 34 Min 2
24 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:55 07:00 05:00 386 km - 2
25 NUZVID - NZD 07:39 07:40 01:00 427 km - 2
26 POWERPET - PRH 07:54 07:55 01:00 444 km - 2
27 ELURU - EE 08:04 08:05 01:00 446 km - 2
28 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 08:49 08:50 01:00 493 km - 2
29 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 09:09 09:10 01:00 513 km - 2
30 GODAVARI - GVN 09:29 09:30 01:00 532 km - 2
31 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 09:48 09:50 02:00 535 km - 2
32 DWARAPUDI - DWP 10:09 10:10 01:00 555 km - 2
33 ANAPARTI - APT 10:14 10:15 01:00 559 km - 2
34 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 10:43 10:45 02:00 586 km - 2
35 KAKINADA TOWN - CCT 11:45 End 0 598 km - 2
Tpty Cct Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17249 TPTY CCT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17249 TPTY CCT EXP runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Kakinada Town(CCT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 22:45 and reaches Kakinada Town(CCT) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17249 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Kakinada Town(CCT) .

TPTY CCT EXP 17249 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town . It takes total of 13:0 hours journey to reach Kakinada Town .

In 17249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 17249 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 06:55 and departs at 07:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17249 TPTY CCT EXP

  • TPTY CCT SPL (7250)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 11 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


17249 TPTY CCT EXP FAQ

From which station train 17249 TPTY CCT EXP starts from?

17249 TPTY CCT EXP starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 17249 TPTY CCT EXP runs ?

17249 TPTY CCT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17249 TPTY CCT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17249 TPTY CCT EXP train is 05:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17249 TPTY CCT EXP train Click IRCTC