7250 Train Route

7250 - SC CCT SPL
Change
Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC Start 18:05 0 0 km - 1
2 NALGONDA - NLDA 19:35 19:37 02:00 110 km - 1
3 MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 20:04 20:05 01:00 148 km - 1
4 NADIKUDI JN - NDKD 20:34 20:35 01:00 186 km - 1
5 PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 20:54 20:55 01:00 208 km - 1
6 SATTENAPALLE - SAP 21:22 21:23 01:00 239 km - 1
7 GUNTUR JN - GNT 21:45 21:50 05:00 282 km - 1
8 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:10 00:20 10:00 313 km 6 min 2
9 ELURU - EE 01:10 01:12 02:00 373 km No Delay 2
10 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 01:48 01:50 02:00 421 km - 2
11 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 02:15 02:17 02:00 440 km - 2
12 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 02:40 02:42 02:00 463 km No Delay 2
13 ANAPARTI - APT 03:05 03:07 02:00 486 km 1 h 23 min 2
14 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 03:35 03:37 02:00 513 km 31 min 2
15 KAKINADA TOWN - CCT 05:30 End 0 525 km No Delay 2
Sc Cct Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7250 SC CCT SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7250 SC CCT SPL runs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Kakinada Town(CCT) on Friday. Train departs from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 18:05 and reaches Kakinada Town(CCT) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 7250 from Tirupati Main(TPTY) to Kakinada Town(CCT) .

SC CCT SPL 7250 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Kakinada Town . It takes total of 11:25 hours journey to reach Kakinada Town .

In 7250 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA). Train 7250 arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN at 00:10 and departs at 00:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7250 SC CCT SPL

  • TPTY CCT EXP (17249)

    Train starts from Tirupati (TPTY) , Tirupati to Kakinada Town (CCT) , Kakinada. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TPTY SUR SPL (1438)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (TPTY) , LUCKNOW to Solapur Junction (SUR) , PUNE. Total duration is 22 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


7250 SC CCT SPL FAQ

From which station train 7250 SC CCT SPL starts from?

7250 SC CCT SPL starts from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

How many days in a week 7250 SC CCT SPL runs ?

7250 SC CCT SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7250 SC CCT SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7250 SC CCT SPL train is 10:00 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 7250 SC CCT SPL train Click IRCTC