17208 Train Route

17208 - MTM SNSI EXP
Change
Machilipatnam to Sainagar Shirdi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MACHILIPATNAM - MTM Start 07:45 0 0 km - 1
2 PEDANA - PAV 07:58 08:00 02:00 11 km - 1
3 GUDLAVALLERU - GVL 08:13 08:15 02:00 26 km - 1
4 GUDIVADA JN - GDV 08:33 08:35 02:00 37 km - 1
5 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 09:55 10:15 20:00 81 km 04 Min 1
6 MADHIRA - MDR 11:04 11:05 01:00 136 km 09 Min 1
7 KHAMMAM - KMT 11:28 11:30 02:00 181 km 43 Min 1
8 DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 11:45 11:46 01:00 204 km 48 Min 1
9 MAHBUBABAD - MABD 12:03 12:04 01:00 228 km 52 Min 1
10 KESAMUDRAM - KDM 12:17 12:18 01:00 243 km - 1
11 WARANGAL - WL 13:00 13:02 02:00 288 km 41 Min 1
12 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 13:18 13:20 02:00 298 km 19 Min 1
13 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 15:55 16:10 15:00 430 km - 1
14 BEGAMPET - BMT 16:19 16:20 01:00 434 km - 1
15 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 16:39 16:40 01:00 452 km - 1
16 SHANKARPALLI - SKP 16:59 17:00 01:00 473 km - 1
17 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 17:25 17:30 05:00 502 km - 1
18 ZAHIRABAD - ZB 18:46 18:47 01:00 561 km - 1
19 BIDAR - BIDR 19:24 19:25 01:00 592 km - 1
20 BHALKI - BHLK 19:59 20:00 01:00 630 km - 1
21 UDGIR - UDGR 20:38 20:39 01:00 673 km - 1
22 LATUR ROAD JN - LTRR 21:23 21:25 02:00 706 km - 1
23 PARLI VAIJNATH - PRLI 23:20 23:40 20:00 769 km - 1
24 PARBHANI JN - PBN 01:20 01:45 25:00 833 km - 2
25 JALNA - J 03:30 03:32 02:00 948 km - 2
26 AURANGABAD - AWB 04:25 04:30 05:00 1010 km - 2
27 ROTEGAON - RGO 05:45 05:46 01:00 1071 km - 2
28 NAGARSOL - NSL 06:15 06:20 05:00 1099 km - 2
29 MANMAD JN - MMR 07:25 07:30 05:00 1123 km - 2
30 SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SNSI 09:10 End 0 1206 km - 2
Mtm Snsi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17208 MTM SNSI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17208 MTM SNSI EXP runs from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) on Tuesday. Train departs from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 07:45 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 09:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 17208 from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) .

MTM SNSI EXP 17208 train passes through 30 major stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Sainagar Shirdi . It takes total of 25:25 hours journey to reach Sainagar Shirdi .

In 17208 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at PARBHANI JN(PBN). Train 17208 arrives at PARBHANI JN at 01:20 and departs at 01:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17208 MTM SNSI EXP


17208 MTM SNSI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17208 MTM SNSI EXP starts from?

17208 MTM SNSI EXP starts from Machilipatnam(MTM)

How many days in a week 17208 MTM SNSI EXP runs ?

17208 MTM SNSI EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17208 MTM SNSI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17208 MTM SNSI EXP train is 25:00 minutes at PARBHANI JN(PBN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17208 MTM SNSI EXP train Click IRCTC