17029 Train Route

17029 - BJP HYB EXP
Change
Bijapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vijayapura - BJP Start 19:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Minchnal - MNL 19:35 19:36 1m 18.3 km - 1
3 Kyatanakeri Road - KTK 19:47 19:48 1m 27.8 km - 1
4 Nimbal - NBL 19:59 20:00 1m 37.1 km - 1
5 Chorgi - CHRG 20:08 20:09 1m 43.5 km - 1
6 Indi Road - IDR 20:19 20:20 1m 50.6 km - 1
7 Lachyan - LHN 20:32 20:33 1m 61.1 km - 1
8 Padnur - PDNR 20:41 20:42 1m 66.4 km - 1
9 Tadwal - TVL 20:52 20:53 1m 74.4 km - 1
10 Sulerjavalge - SLGE 21:03 21:04 1m 81.8 km - 1
11 Hotgi Jn - HG 21:40 21:42 2m 94.5 km - 1
12 Solapur - SUR 22:10 22:25 15m 109.7 km - 1
13 Akalkot Road - AKOR 23:18 23:20 2m 145.1 km - 1
14 Dudhani - DUD 23:43 23:45 2m 173.0 km - 1
15 Gaudgaon - GDGN 00:01 00:02 1m 189.8 km - 2
16 Ganagapur Road - GUR 00:10 00:12 2m 196.0 km - 2
17 Sawalgi - SVG 00:24 00:25 1m 209.7 km - 2
18 Bablad - BBD 00:34 00:35 1m 217.1 km - 2
19 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 00:45 00:50 5m 222.6 km - 2
20 Hirenanduru - HQR 01:04 01:05 1m 231.2 km - 2
21 Wadi Jn - WADI 02:05 02:10 5m 259.5 km - 2
22 Chittapur - CT 02:27 02:28 1m 274.9 km - 2
23 Tandur - TDU 03:19 03:20 1m 330.1 km - 2
24 Rukmapur - RMY 03:28 03:29 1m 340.9 km - 2
25 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 04:08 04:10 2m 372.1 km - 2
26 Ravulapalli Kalan - RPK 04:37 04:38 1m 395.1 km - 2
27 Shankarpalli - SKP 04:49 04:50 1m 400.5 km - 2
28 Lingampalli - LPI 05:18 05:20 2m 421.1 km - 2
29 Hafizpet - HFZ 05:29 05:30 1m 426.3 km - 2
30 Sanathnagar - SNF 05:41 05:42 1m 435.3 km - 2
31 Begumpet - BMT 05:49 05:50 1m 439.3 km - 2
32 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB 07:10 End - 445.1 km - 2
Bjp Hyb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17029 BJP HYB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17029 BJP HYB EXP runs from Bijapur(BJP) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bijapur(BJP) at 19:20 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 07:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 17029 from Bijapur(BJP) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

BJP HYB EXP 17029 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bijapur to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 17029 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Solapur(SUR). Train 17029 arrives at Solapur at 22:10 and departs at 22:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)
  2. Wadi Jn (WADI)

Related trains for Train 17029 BJP HYB EXP

  • BJP YPR EXP (6546)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP YPR EXP (6546)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP-UBL PASS SPL (6920)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (7330)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (7330)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP MAJN EXP (7377)

    Train starts from Hubli (BJP) , Hubli to Mangalore Junction (MAJN) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 18 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP QLN SPL (7385)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


17029 BJP HYB EXP FAQ

From which station train 17029 BJP HYB EXP starts from?

17029 BJP HYB EXP starts from Bijapur(BJP)

How many days in a week 17029 BJP HYB EXP runs ?

17029 BJP HYB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17029 BJP HYB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17029 BJP HYB EXP train is 15 minutes at Solapur(SUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17029 BJP HYB EXP train Click IRCTC