7330 Train Route

7330 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Bijapur to Sss Hubballi Jn
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vijayapura - BJP Start 05:45 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Ibrahimpur - IMR 05:53 05:54 1m 4.2 km - 1
3 Basavana Bagewadi Road - BSRX 06:25 06:26 1m 44.5 km - 1
4 Almatti - LMT 06:44 06:45 1m 62.3 km - 1
5 Bagalkot Jn - BGK 07:23 07:25 2m 97.3 km - 1
6 Guledagudda Road - GED 07:36 07:37 1m 110.1 km - 1
7 Badami - BDM 07:50 07:51 1m 123.8 km - 1
8 Hole Alur - HLAR 08:09 08:10 1m 142.8 km - 1
9 Mallapur - MLP 08:27 08:28 1m 160.1 km - 1
10 Gadag Jn - GDG 09:20 09:25 5m 191.3 km - 1
11 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 11:00 End - 248.9 km - 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

7330 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 7330 INTERCITY EXP runs from Bijapur(BJP) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bijapur(BJP) at 05:45 and reaches Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) at 11:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 7330 from Bijapur(BJP) to Sss Hubballi Jn(UBL) .

INTERCITY EXP 7330 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bijapur to Sss Hubballi Jn . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Sss Hubballi Jn .

In 7330 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG). Train 7330 arrives at Gadag Jn at 09:20 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 7330 INTERCITY EXP

  • BJP-UBL PASS SPL (6920)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP YPR EXP (6546)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP YPR EXP (6546)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 15 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP-UBL PASS SPL (6920)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP MAJN EXP (7377)

    Train starts from Hubli (BJP) , Hubli to Mangalore Junction (MAJN) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 18 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP QLN SPL (7385)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BJP HYB EXP (17029)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP-BMO PASS (57129)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Bolarum (BMO) , Bolarum. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


7330 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 7330 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

7330 INTERCITY EXP starts from Bijapur(BJP)

How many days in a week 7330 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

7330 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 7330 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 7330 INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at Gadag Jn(GDG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 7330 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC