6546 Train Route

6546 - BJP YPR EXP
Change
Bijapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Vijayapura - BJP Start 14:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Basavana Bagewadi Road - BSRX 14:34 14:35 1m 44.5 km - 1
3 Almatti - LMT 14:54 14:55 1m 62.3 km - 1
4 Bagalkot Jn - BGK 15:58 16:00 2m 97.3 km - 1
5 Guledagudda Road - GED 16:13 16:14 1m 110.1 km - 1
6 Badami - BDM 16:24 16:25 1m 123.8 km - 1
7 Hole Alur - HLAR 16:49 16:50 1m 142.8 km - 1
8 Mallapur - MLP 17:04 17:05 1m 160.1 km - 1
9 Gadag Jn - GDG 17:48 17:50 2m 191.3 km - 1
10 Koppal - KBL 18:48 18:50 2m 248.6 km - 1
11 Hosapete Jn - HPT 19:30 19:50 20m 276.5 km - 1
12 Mariyammanahalli - MMI 20:34 20:35 1m 298.8 km - 1
13 Hagaribommanahalli - HBI 21:14 21:15 1m 320.4 km - 1
14 Kotturu - KTY 21:49 21:50 1m 348.0 km - 1
15 Harapanahalli - HPHI 22:35 22:36 1m 374.1 km - 1
16 Davangere - DVG 23:15 23:17 2m 421.4 km - 1
17 Chikjajur Jn - JRU 23:48 23:50 2m 468.0 km - 1
18 Hosadurga Road - HSD 00:12 00:13 1m 497.5 km - 2
19 Kadur Jn - DRU 00:49 00:51 2m 542.5 km - 2
20 Arsikere Jn - ASK 02:05 02:10 5m 581.6 km - 2
21 Tiptur - TTR 02:33 02:35 2m 607.0 km - 2
22 Tumakuru - TK 03:33 03:35 2m 677.9 km - 2
23 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 05:05 End - 741.7 km - 2
Bjp Ypr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6546 BJP YPR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6546 BJP YPR EXP runs from Bijapur(BJP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bijapur(BJP) at 14:00 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 05:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 6546 from Bijapur(BJP) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

BJP YPR EXP 6546 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bijapur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 15:5 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 6546 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT). Train 6546 arrives at Hosapete Jn at 19:30 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Related trains for Train 6546 BJP YPR EXP

  • BJP-UBL PASS SPL (6920)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 6 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (7330)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (7330)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP MAJN EXP (7377)

    Train starts from Hubli (BJP) , Hubli to Mangalore Junction (MAJN) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 18 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BJP QLN SPL (7385)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Kollam Junction (QLN) , Kollam. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • BJP HYB EXP (17029)

    Train starts from Vijayapura (BJP) , Vijayapura to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6546 BJP YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 6546 BJP YPR EXP starts from?

6546 BJP YPR EXP starts from Bijapur(BJP)

How many days in a week 6546 BJP YPR EXP runs ?

6546 BJP YPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6546 BJP YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6546 BJP YPR EXP train is 20 minutes at Hosapete Jn(HPT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6546 BJP YPR EXP train Click IRCTC