56335 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Punalur to Kollam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sengottai SCT
11:40
1 0.0
Bhagavathipuram BJM 11:54
1m 11:55
1 6.6
Aryankavu AYV 12:15
1m 12:16
1 15.1
New Aryankavu AYVN 12:28
1m 12:29
1 19.2
Edapalayam Halt EDP 12:37
1m 12:38
1 21.1
Kazhuthuruthy KTHY 12:47
1m 12:48
1 24.0
Tenmalai TML 12:57
1m 12:58
1 27.8
Ottakkal OKL 13:09
1m 13:10
1 32.5
Edamann EDN 13:27
1m 13:28
1 41.2
Punalur PUU 14:08
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 14:10
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 49.7
Auvaneeswaram AVS 14:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 14:21
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 57.4
Kuri KIF 14:26
1m 14:27
1 61.7
Kottarakara KKZ 14:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 14:36
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 69.3
Ezhukone EKN 14:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76.4
Kundara East KFV 14:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.5
Kundara KUV 14:57
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 14:58
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 81.3
Chandanattop Halt CTPE 15:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 15:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 86.7
Kilikollur KLQ 15:08
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 15:09
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 88.4
Kollam Jn QLN 15:55
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 94.0

About Train 56335

Train 56335 runs from Punalur(PUU) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Punalur(PUU) at 11:40 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 15:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 56335 from Punalur(PUU) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .

56335 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Punalur to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .

In 56335 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Punalur(PUU). Train 56335 arrives at Punalur at 14:08 and departs at 14:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56335 FAQ

From which station train 56335 starts from?

56335 starts from Punalur(PUU)

How many days in a week 56335 runs ?

56335 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56335 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56335 train is 2 minutes at Punalur(PUU)

Top Train Routes related to 56335

For more information on 56335 train Click IRCTC