16649 Train Route

16649 - PARASURAM EXP
Change
Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ Start 05:05 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kasaragod - KGQ 05:44 05:45 1m 45.9 km 13 Min 1
3 Kanhangad - KZE 06:03 06:05 2m 69.0 km 19 Min 1
4 Nileshwar - NLE 06:14 06:15 1m 78.3 km 21 Min 1
5 Charvattur - CHV 06:22 06:23 1m 83.6 km - 1
6 Payyanur - PAY 06:35 06:36 1m 98.3 km 23 Min 1
7 Payangadi - PAZ 06:45 06:46 1m 110.0 km 24 Min 1
8 Kannapuram - KPQ 06:54 06:55 1m 117.5 km 25 Min 1
9 Kannur - CAN 07:07 07:10 3m 132.0 km 20 Min 1
10 Thalassery - TLY 07:29 07:30 1m 152.7 km 21 Min 1
11 Mahe - MAHE 07:37 07:38 1m 161.9 km 23 Min 1
12 Vadakara - BDJ 07:49 07:50 1m 174.8 km 23 Min 1
13 Quilandi - QLD 08:09 08:10 1m 196.7 km 21 Min 1
14 Kozhikode Main - CLT 08:37 08:40 3m 221.1 km 17 Min 1
15 Ferok - FK 08:54 08:55 1m 231.0 km 21 Min 1
16 Vallikunnu - VLI 09:04 09:05 1m 241.2 km - 1
17 Parappanangadi - PGI 09:14 09:15 1m 246.2 km - 1
18 Tanur - TA 09:24 09:25 1m 254.3 km - 1
19 Tirur - TIR 09:33 09:35 2m 262.3 km - 1
20 Kuttippuram - KTU 09:54 09:55 1m 277.4 km - 1
21 Pattambi - PTB 10:14 10:15 1m 295.8 km - 1
22 Shoranur Jn - SRR 11:10 11:15 5m 307.3 km - 1
23 Wadakancheri - WKI 11:39 11:40 1m 323.6 km - 1
24 Thrissur - TCR 12:01 12:03 2m 340.4 km - 1
25 Pudukkad - PUK 12:19 12:20 1m 353.9 km - 1
26 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 12:29 12:30 1m 364.2 km - 1
27 Chalakudi - CKI 12:36 12:37 1m 370.2 km - 1
28 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 12:54 12:55 1m 385.8 km - 1
29 Aluva - AWY 13:08 13:10 2m 394.9 km - 1
30 Ernakulam Town - ERN 13:50 13:55 5m 411.8 km - 1
31 Thrippunithura - TRTR 14:25 14:26 1m 421.7 km - 1
32 Piravom Road - PVRD 14:48 14:49 1m 440.7 km - 1
33 Ettumanur - ETM 15:12 15:13 1m 461.4 km - 1
34 Kottayam - KTYM 15:25 15:28 3m 471.8 km - 1
35 Changanassery - CGY 15:46 15:47 1m 489.6 km - 1
36 Tiruvalla - TRVL 15:56 15:57 1m 497.5 km - 1
37 Chengannur - CNGR 16:07 16:09 2m 506.8 km - 1
38 Mavelikara - MVLK 16:21 16:22 1m 519.1 km - 1
39 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 16:30 16:32 2m 526.9 km - 1
40 Karunagappalli - KPY 16:46 16:47 1m 540.5 km - 1
41 Sasthankotta - STKT 16:57 16:58 1m 548.3 km - 1
42 Kollam Jn - QLN 17:22 17:25 3m 567.8 km - 1
43 Paravur - PVU 17:38 17:39 1m 580.2 km - 1
44 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 17:49 17:50 1m 591.4 km - 1
45 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 18:03 18:04 1m 603.7 km - 1
46 Kazhakkuttam - KZK 18:14 18:15 1m 619.1 km - 1
47 Thiruvananthapuram Pettah - TVP 18:26 18:27 1m 629.8 km - 1
48 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 18:40 18:45 5m 632.3 km - 1
49 Neyyattinkara - NYY 19:07 19:08 1m 649.5 km - 1
50 Parassala - PASA 19:20 19:21 1m 662.0 km - 1
51 Kulitturai - KZT 19:31 19:32 1m 670.3 km - 1
52 Eraniel - ERL 19:47 19:48 1m 685.1 km - 1
53 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 20:55 End - 703.5 km - 1
Parasuram Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16649 PARASURAM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16649 PARASURAM EXP runs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 05:05 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 20:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 16649 from Mangalore Central(MAQ) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

PARASURAM EXP 16649 train passes through 53 major stations in 1 day to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 15:50 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 16649 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16649 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 11:10 and departs at 11:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

Related trains for Train 16649 PARASURAM EXP

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Hubli. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN CSMT SF SPL (1134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCVL ANTYODAYA (16356)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM. Total duration is 11 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • MAJN TBM SPL (6050)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Tambaram (TBM) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 9 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MAJN CSMT SF EX (12134)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to Thane (TNA) , Thane. Total duration is 14 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAJN BJP EXP (7378)

    Train starts from MANGALURU (MAJN) , MANGALURU to SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 18 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16649 PARASURAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16649 PARASURAM EXP starts from?

16649 PARASURAM EXP starts from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

How many days in a week 16649 PARASURAM EXP runs ?

16649 PARASURAM EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16649 PARASURAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16649 PARASURAM EXP train is 5 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16649 PARASURAM EXP train Click IRCTC