16590 Train Route

16590 - RANI CHENNAMMA
Change
Sangli to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sangli - SLI Start 15:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Miraj Jn - MRJ 15:15 15:35 20m 7.1 km 01 Min 1
3 Ugar Khurd - UGR 15:59 16:00 1m 33.7 km 08 Min 1
4 Kudachi - KUD 16:09 16:10 1m 40.3 km 12 Min 1
5 Chinchli - CNC 16:19 16:20 1m 47.1 km 17 Min 1
6 Rayabag - RBG 16:29 16:30 1m 57.5 km 26 Min 1
7 Chikodi Road - CKR 16:40 16:41 1m 71.9 km 34 Min 1
8 Ghataprabha - GPB 16:56 16:58 2m 86.9 km 34 Min 1
9 Gokak Road - GKK 17:07 17:08 1m 92.4 km 37 Min 1
10 Pachhapur - PCH 17:23 17:24 1m 108.6 km 41 Min 1
11 Belagavi - BGM 18:30 18:35 5m 144.8 km 30 Min 1
12 Khanapur - KNP 18:54 18:55 1m 170.5 km 01 Hr 05 Min 1
13 Londa Jn - LD 19:28 19:30 2m 196.0 km 01 Hr 10 Min 1
14 Alnavar Jn - LWR 20:10 20:11 1m 229.6 km 01 Hr 13 Min 1
15 Dharwad - DWR 21:18 21:20 2m 266.4 km 48 Min 1
16 SSS Hubballi Jn - UBL 22:20 22:30 10m 286.8 km 30 Min 1
17 SMM Haveri - HVR 23:33 23:35 2m 362.0 km 01 Hr 02 Min 1
18 Ranibennur - RNR 00:03 00:05 2m 394.5 km 01 Hr 07 Min 2
19 Harihar - HRR 00:25 00:27 2m 417.8 km 56 Min 2
20 Davangere - DVG 00:43 00:45 2m 430.6 km 01 Hr 01 Min 2
21 Birur Jn - RRB 02:03 02:05 2m 545.4 km 01 Hr 04 Min 2
22 Kadur Jn - DRU 02:14 02:15 1m 551.7 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
23 Arsikere Jn - ASK 02:57 03:00 3m 590.8 km 58 Min 2
24 Tiptur - TTR 03:20 03:22 2m 616.2 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
25 Tumakuru - TK 04:18 04:20 2m 687.0 km 03 Hr 50 Min 2
26 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 05:40 05:42 2m 750.9 km 03 Hr 55 Min 2
27 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 06:15 End - 756.5 km - 2
Rani Chennamma
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16590 RANI CHENNAMMA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA runs from Sangli(SLI) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sangli(SLI) at 15:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 06:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16590 from Sangli(SLI) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

RANI CHENNAMMA 16590 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sangli to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 15:15 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16590 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 16590 arrives at Miraj Jn at 15:15 and departs at 15:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Belagavi (BGM)
  2. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Related trains for Train 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA


16590 RANI CHENNAMMA FAQ

From which station train 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA starts from?

16590 RANI CHENNAMMA starts from Sangli(SLI)

How many days in a week 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA runs ?

16590 RANI CHENNAMMA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA train is 20 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16590 RANI CHENNAMMA train Click IRCTC