16586 Train Route

16586 - MRDW SMVB EXP
Change
Murdeshwar to SMVT BENGALURU
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Murdeshwar - MRDW Start 14:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bhatkal - BTJL 14:22 14:24 2m 14.8 km - 1
3 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 14:38 14:40 2m 29.9 km - 1
4 Kundapura - KUDA 15:08 15:10 2m 63.4 km - 1
5 Barkur - BKJ 15:28 15:30 2m 79.1 km - 1
6 Udupi - UD 15:48 15:50 2m 95.4 km - 1
7 Mulki - MULK 16:36 16:38 2m 128.0 km - 1
8 Surathkal - SL 16:50 16:52 2m 137.1 km - 1
9 Mangaluru Ctrl - MAQ 18:25 18:35 10m 163.5 km 02 Min 1
10 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 18:48 18:50 2m 169.2 km 02 Min 1
11 Bantawala - BNTL 19:20 19:22 2m 188.2 km 04 Min 1
12 Kabaka Puttur - KBPR 19:48 19:50 2m 212.7 km 05 Min 1
13 Subrahmanya Road - SBHR 20:40 20:45 5m 255.0 km 12 Min 1
14 Sakleshpur - SKLR 23:35 23:40 5m 310.3 km 11 Min 1
15 Hassan Jn - HAS 00:25 00:40 15m 352.2 km 18 Min 2
16 Hole Narsipur - HLN 01:13 01:15 2m 384.3 km - 2
17 Krishnarajanagara - KRNR 02:08 02:10 2m 438.5 km - 2
18 Mysuru Jn - MYS 03:30 03:45 15m 473.0 km - 2
19 Mandya - MYA 04:20 04:22 2m 517.6 km - 2
20 Maddur - MAD 04:42 04:43 1m 536.8 km - 2
21 Channapatna - CPT 04:56 04:57 1m 555.0 km - 2
22 Ramanagaram - RMGM 05:07 05:08 1m 566.3 km - 2
23 Kengeri - KGI 05:34 05:35 1m 598.5 km - 2
24 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 06:15 06:35 20m 610.6 km - 2
25 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 06:46 06:47 1m 615.0 km - 2
26 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 07:15 End - 621.8 km - 2
Mrdw Smvb Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16586 MRDW SMVB EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16586 MRDW SMVB EXP runs from Murdeshwar(MRDW) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Murdeshwar(MRDW) at 14:10 and reaches SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16586 from Murdeshwar(MRDW) to SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB) .

MRDW SMVB EXP 16586 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Murdeshwar to SMVT BENGALURU . It takes total of 17:5 hours journey to reach SMVT BENGALURU .

In 16586 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16586 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 06:15 and departs at 06:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)
  2. Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)
  3. Sakleshpur (SKLR)
  4. Hassan Jn (HAS)
  5. Mysuru Jn (MYS)

Related trains for Train 16586 MRDW SMVB EXP


16586 MRDW SMVB EXP FAQ

From which station train 16586 MRDW SMVB EXP starts from?

16586 MRDW SMVB EXP starts from Murdeshwar(MRDW)

How many days in a week 16586 MRDW SMVB EXP runs ?

16586 MRDW SMVB EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16586 MRDW SMVB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16586 MRDW SMVB EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16586 MRDW SMVB EXP train Click IRCTC