16561 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOCHUVELI ACEXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
15:20
1 0.0
Krishnarajapuram KJM 16:03
2m 16:05
1 20.8
Salem Jn SA 19:47
3m 19:50
1 228.5
Erode Jn ED 20:47
3m 20:50
1 288.2
Tiruppur TUP 21:33
2m 21:35
1 338.5
Coimbatore Jn CBE 22:38
2m 22:40
1 389.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 23:42
3m 23:45
1 444.7
Thrissur TCR 01:02
3m 01:05
2 520.1
Ernakulam Town ERN 02:10
5m 02:15
2 591.6
Kottayam KTYM 03:32
3m 03:35
2 651.5
Chengannur CNGR 04:13
2m 04:15
2 686.6
Kollam Jn QLN 05:12
3m 05:15
2 747.5
Kochuveli KCVL 06:45

2 805.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP

Train 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) on Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 15:20 and reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 06:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 16561 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) .

KOCHUVELI ACEXP 16561 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli . It takes total of 15:25 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Kochuveli .

In 16561 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 16561 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 02:10 and departs at 02:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP FAQ

From which station train 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP starts from?

16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP runs ?

16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes related to 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP

For more information on 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP train Click IRCTC