16362 Train Route

16362 - VLNK ERS EXP
Change
VELANKANNI to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Velankanni - VLNK Start 18:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nagappattinam Jn - NGT 19:00 19:10 10m 10.1 km - 1
3 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 19:50 20:00 10m 33.4 km - 1
4 Tiruturaipundi Jn - TTP 20:32 20:34 2m 59.4 km - 1
5 Adirampattinam - AMM 21:09 21:10 1m 96.7 km - 1
6 Pattukottai - PKT 21:25 21:27 2m 109.1 km - 1
7 Peravurani - PVI 21:48 21:49 1m 129.6 km - 1
8 Arantangi - ATQ 22:16 22:17 1m 154.9 km - 1
9 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 23:00 23:05 5m 182.2 km - 1
10 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 00:25 00:30 5m 243.5 km - 2
11 Aruppukkottai - APK 01:18 01:20 2m 288.1 km - 2
12 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 01:58 02:00 2m 310.0 km - 2
13 Sivakasi - SVKS 02:23 02:25 2m 334.4 km - 2
14 Rajapalayam - RJPM 02:58 03:00 2m 362.6 km - 2
15 Sankarankovil - SNKL 03:16 03:17 1m 395.5 km - 2
16 Kadayanallur - KDNL 03:37 03:38 1m 416.4 km - 2
17 Tenkasi Jn - TSI 03:50 03:52 2m 432.4 km - 2
18 Sengottai - SCT 04:15 04:20 5m 440.3 km - 2
19 Tenmalai - TML 05:13 05:15 2m 468.1 km - 2
20 Punalur - PUU 06:50 06:55 5m 490.0 km - 2
21 Auvaneeswaram - AVS 07:07 07:08 1m 497.6 km - 2
22 Kottarakara - KKZ 07:18 07:20 2m 509.5 km - 2
23 Kundara - KUV 07:35 07:36 1m 521.6 km - 2
24 Kollam Jn - QLN 08:15 08:20 5m 534.3 km - 2
25 Sasthankotta - STKT 08:38 08:39 1m 553.7 km - 2
26 Karunagappalli - KPY 08:49 08:50 1m 561.5 km - 2
27 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 09:04 09:06 2m 575.2 km - 2
28 Mavelikara - MVLK 09:15 09:16 1m 582.9 km - 2
29 Chengannur - CNGR 09:28 09:30 2m 595.2 km - 2
30 Tiruvalla - TRVL 09:39 09:40 1m 604.5 km - 2
31 Changanassery - CGY 09:49 09:50 1m 612.4 km - 2
32 Kottayam - KTYM 10:10 10:12 2m 630.3 km - 2
33 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 11:40 End - 690.0 km - 2
Vlnk Ers Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16362 VLNK ERS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16362 VLNK ERS EXP runs from VELANKANNI(VLNK) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Tuesday, Sunday. Train departs from VELANKANNI(VLNK) at 18:40 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 11:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 16362 from VELANKANNI(VLNK) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

VLNK ERS EXP 16362 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from VELANKANNI to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 16362 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Nagappattinam Jn(NGT). Train 16362 arrives at Nagappattinam Jn at 19:00 and departs at 19:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)
  2. Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)
  3. Manamadurai Jn (MNM)
  4. Sengottai (SCT)
  5. Punalur (PUU)
  6. Kollam Jn (QLN)

Related trains for Train 16362 VLNK ERS EXP

  • VLNK SBC SPL (6548)

    Train starts from Velankanni (VLNK) , Velankanni to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 12 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • VASCO EXPRESS (17316)

    Train starts from Velankanni (VLNK) , Velankanni to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 26 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


16362 VLNK ERS EXP FAQ

From which station train 16362 VLNK ERS EXP starts from?

16362 VLNK ERS EXP starts from VELANKANNI(VLNK)

How many days in a week 16362 VLNK ERS EXP runs ?

16362 VLNK ERS EXP runs on Tuesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16362 VLNK ERS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16362 VLNK ERS EXP train is 10 minutes at Nagappattinam Jn(NGT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16362 VLNK ERS EXP train Click IRCTC