16336 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GANDHIDHAM EXP Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
14:45
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 0.0
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 16:00
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 16:05
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 71.1
Kollam Jn QLN 17:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 135.7
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 17:43
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 17:45
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 176.6
Chengannur CNGR 18:04
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1 196.6
Tiruvalla TRVL 18:14
Average Delay: (1:25 min)
1m 18:15
Average Delay: (1:28 min)
1 205.9
Kottayam KTYM 19:02
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
3m 19:05
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
1 231.7
Ernakulam Town ERN 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 20:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 291.6
Aluva AWY 20:53
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 20:55
Average Delay: (59 min)
1 308.6
Thrissur TCR 21:45
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
5m 21:50
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
1 363.1
Shoranur Jn SRR 22:40
Average Delay: (45 min)
10m 22:50
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
1 396.2
Pattambi PTB 23:04
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1m 23:05
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 407.7
Kuttippuram KTU 23:19
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1m 23:20
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1 426.1
Tirur TIR 23:39
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1m 23:40
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1 441.2
Parappanangadi PGI 23:54
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1m 23:55
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1 457.2
Ferok FK 00:14
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1m 00:15
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
2 472.4
Kozhikode Main CLT 00:32
Average Delay: (52 min)
3m 00:35
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 482.4
Quilandi QLD 00:54
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1m 00:55
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
2 506.7
Vadakara BDJ 01:09
Average Delay: (1:21 min)
1m 01:10
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
2 528.7
Thalassery TLY 01:29
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1m 01:30
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
2 550.8
Kannur Main CAN 01:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 02:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 571.4
Kannapuram KPQ 02:14
Average Delay: (1:14 min)
1m 02:15
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
2 585.9
Payyanur PAY 02:34
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1m 02:35
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
2 605.1
Kanhangad KZE 02:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 03:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 634.4
Kasaragod KGQ 03:24
1m 03:25
2 657.5
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 04:25
10m 04:35
2 704.7
Surathkal SL 05:36
1m 05:37
2 725.4
Udupi UD 06:18
2m 06:20
2 767.1
Kundapura KUDA 06:46
2m 06:48
2 799.1
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 07:14
2m 07:16
2 832.6
Murdeshwar MRDW 07:48
2m 07:50
2 862.5
Kumta KT 08:30
2m 08:32
2 902.5
Karwar KAWR 09:28
2m 09:30
2 957.7
Canacona CNO 09:58
2m 10:00
2 984.9
Madgaon Jn MAO 11:10
10m 11:20
2 1017.9
Sawantwadi Road SWV 12:50
2m 12:52
2 1093.4
Ratnagiri RN 16:10
5m 16:15
2 1254.0
Chiplun CHI 17:30
2m 17:32
2 1329.4
Panvel Jn PNVL 21:20
5m 21:25
2 1532.2
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 22:29
1m 22:30
2 1569.9
Vasai Road BSR 23:00
10m 23:10
2 1597.2
Boisar BOR 00:05
1m 00:06
3 1648.0
Vapi VAPI 01:01
1m 01:02
3 1718.2
Valsad BL 01:29
1m 01:30
3 1744.3
Surat ST 03:10
12m 03:22
3 1813.2
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 04:01
1m 04:02
3 1863.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:09
10m 05:19
3 1942.9
Anand Jn ANND 05:51
1m 05:52
3 1978.4
Nadiad Jn ND 06:08
1m 06:09
3 1997.2
Maninagar MAN 06:51
1m 06:52
3 2039.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:15
10m 07:25
3 2042.9
Viramgam Jn VG 08:32
1m 08:33
3 2108.1
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 09:38
2m 09:40
3 2173.6
Maliya Miyana Jn MALB 10:39
2m 10:41
3 2251.1
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 11:38
2m 11:40
3 2290.3
Bhachau BCOB 11:57
1m 11:58
3 2306.2
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 12:50

3 2343.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) on Tuesday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 14:45 and reaches Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) at 12:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 16336 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB) .

GANDHIDHAM EXP 16336 train passes through 57 major stations in 3 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Bg . It takes total of 46:5 hours journey to reach Gandhidham Bg .

In 16336 train route maximum halt time for this train is 12 minutes at Surat(ST). Train 16336 arrives at Surat at 03:10 and departs at 03:22. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  2. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  3. Thrissur (TCR)
  4. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  5. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  6. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  7. Ratnagiri (RN)
  8. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  9. Vasai Road (BSR)
  10. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  11. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)


16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP FAQ

From which station train 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from?

16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs ?

16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP train is 12 minutes at Surat(ST)

Top Train Routes related to 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP

For more information on 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP train Click IRCTC