16333 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VRL TVC EXPRESS Veraval to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Veraval Jn VRL
Average Delay: (5. Hours min)
04:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Keshod KSD 05:32
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 05:33
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 46.4
Junagadh Jn JND 06:04
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 06:06
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 82.0
Navagadh NUD 06:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 113.7
Gondal GDL 07:13
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 07:14
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 143.8
Bhakti Nagar BKNG 08:03
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 08:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 179.0
Rajkot Jn RJT 08:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 08:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 185.0
Wankaner Jn WKR 09:12
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 09:14
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 226.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 10:14
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 10:16
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 301.0
Viramgam Jn VG 11:33
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 11:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 366.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 12:50
Average Delay: (4 h:20 min min)
10m 13:00
Average Delay: (4 h:18 min min)
1 431.7
Anand Jn ANND 14:07
Average Delay: (4 h:2 min min)
2m 14:09
Average Delay: (4 h:2 min min)
1 496.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 14:57
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 15:07
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 531.7
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 16:01
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
2m 16:03
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
1 611.5
Surat ST 16:50
Average Delay: (1 h:38 min min)
10m 17:00
Average Delay: (1 h:37 min min)
1 661.4
Navsari NVS 17:21
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
2m 17:23
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
1 691.2
Valsad BL 17:55
Average Delay: (4 h:0 min min)
2m 17:57
Average Delay: (4 h:0 min min)
1 730.3
Vapi VAPI 18:18
Average Delay: (1 h:5 min min)
2m 18:20
Average Delay: (1 h:4 min min)
1 756.6
Boisar BOR 19:18
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
1 826.8
Vasai Road BSR 20:30
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
10m 20:40
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
1 877.5
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 21:06
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 21:08
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 904.9
Panvel Jn PNVL 22:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 22:05
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 940.7
Khed KHED 01:28
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 01:30
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 1113.9
Ratnagiri RN 04:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1219.0
Kudal KUDL 06:30
Average Delay: (1:13 min)
2m 06:32
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
2 1358.7
Karmali KRMI 08:30
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
2m 08:32
Average Delay: (1:33 min)
2 1426.4
Madgaon Jn MAO 09:20
Average Delay: (54 min)
10m 09:30
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 1455.1
Karwar KAWR 10:35
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 10:37
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 1515.2
Ankola ANKL 11:06
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 11:08
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 1543.3
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 12:56
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 12:58
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 1640.3
Kundapura KUDA 13:26
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 13:28
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 1673.8
Udupi UD 14:02
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 14:04
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 1705.8
Padubidri PDD 14:22
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 14:24
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 1722.0
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 15:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 16:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1768.2
Kasaragod KGQ 16:43
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 16:45
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 1815.4
Kanhangad KZE 17:28
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 17:30
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 1838.5
Payyanur PAY 17:53
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 17:55
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1867.8
Kannapuram KPQ 18:08
Average Delay: (26 min)
2m 18:10
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1887.0
Kannur Main CAN 18:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1901.5
Thalassery TLY 18:48
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 18:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1922.2
Vadakara BDJ 19:08
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 19:10
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1944.3
Koyilandy QLD 19:28
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 19:30
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 1966.2
Kozhikode Main CLT 20:02
Average Delay: (3 min)
3m 20:05
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 1990.5
Ferok FK 20:18
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 20:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 2000.5
Parappanangadi PGI 20:33
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 20:35
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 2015.7
Tirur TIR 21:13
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 21:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 2031.8
Kuttippuram KTU 21:33
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 21:35
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 2046.8
Pattambi PTB 21:53
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 21:55
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 2065.2
Shoranur Jn SRR 22:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 22:45
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 2076.8
Thrissur TCR 23:32
Average Delay: (20 min)
3m 23:35
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 2109.8
Aluva AWY 00:23
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 00:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
3 2164.3
Ernakulam Town ERN 00:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 00:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2181.2
Kottayam KTYM 01:52
Average Delay: (48 min)
3m 01:55
Average Delay: (50 min)
3 2241.2
Tiruvalla TRVL 02:24
Average Delay: (53 min)
1m 02:25
Average Delay: (54 min)
3 2267.1
Chengannur CNGR 02:38
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2m 02:40
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
3 2276.1
Mavelikara MVLK 02:49
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
1m 02:50
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
3 2288.6
Kollam Jn QLN 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 04:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2337.2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 04:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 04:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2399.3
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2401.8

About Train 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS

Train 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS runs from Veraval(VRL) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Thursday. Train departs from Veraval(VRL) at 04:25 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 06:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16333 from Veraval(VRL) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

VRL TVC EXPRESS 16333 train passes through 59 major stations in 3 days to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 49:35 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16333 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Rajkot Jn(RJT). Train 16333 arrives at Rajkot Jn at 08:25 and departs at 08:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vasai Road (BSR)
  5. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  6. Ratnagiri (RN)
  7. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  8. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  9. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  10. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  11. Kollam Jn (QLN)