16312 Train Route

16312 - KCVL-SGNR EXP
Change
Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kochuveli - KCVL Start 15:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kollam Jn - QLN 16:42 16:45 3m 57.5 km 05 Min 1
3 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 17:20 17:22 2m 98.4 km 11 Min 1
4 Chengannur - CNGR 17:43 17:45 2m 118.4 km 15 Min 1
5 Tiruvalla - TRVL 17:54 17:55 1m 127.7 km 16 Min 1
6 Kottayam - KTYM 18:32 18:35 3m 153.5 km 17 Min 1
7 Ernakulam Town - ERN 20:15 20:20 5m 213.4 km 36 Min 1
8 Aluva - AWY 20:45 20:47 2m 230.4 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
9 Thrissur - TCR 21:45 21:48 3m 284.9 km 39 Min 1
10 Shoranur Jn - SRR 22:40 22:45 5m 318.0 km 31 Min 1
11 Tirur - TIR 23:28 23:30 2m 363.0 km 34 Min 1
12 Kozhikode Main - CLT 00:12 00:15 3m 404.2 km 29 Min 2
13 Kannur - CAN 01:37 01:40 3m 493.2 km 31 Min 2
14 Kasaragod - KGQ 02:48 02:50 2m 579.3 km 50 Min 2
15 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 04:05 04:10 5m 626.5 km 27 Min 2
16 Udupi - UD 05:56 05:58 2m 688.9 km 27 Min 2
17 Kundapura - KUDA 06:20 06:22 2m 720.9 km - 2
18 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 06:50 06:52 2m 754.4 km - 2
19 Murdeshwar - MRDW 07:14 07:16 2m 784.3 km - 2
20 Kumta - KT 08:10 08:12 2m 824.3 km - 2
21 Madgaon Jn - MAO 10:30 10:40 10m 939.7 km - 2
22 Thivim - THVM 11:28 11:30 2m 985.8 km - 2
23 Kudal - KUDL 12:12 12:14 2m 1036.0 km - 2
24 Ratnagiri - RN 16:00 16:05 5m 1175.8 km - 2
25 Mangaon - MNI 19:00 19:02 2m 1348.7 km - 2
26 Panvel Jn - PNVL 21:15 21:20 5m 1454.0 km - 2
27 Vasai Road - BSR 23:05 23:10 5m 1517.2 km - 2
28 Boisar - BOR 23:47 23:49 2m 1567.9 km - 2
29 Vapi - VAPI 00:30 00:32 2m 1638.1 km - 3
30 Surat - ST 02:42 02:50 8m 1733.2 km - 3
31 Ankleshwar Jn - AKV 03:24 03:26 2m 1783.0 km - 3
32 Vadodara Jn - BRC 04:49 04:54 5m 1862.9 km - 3
33 Ahmedabad Jn - ADI 06:40 06:50 10m 1962.9 km - 3
34 Palanpur Jn - PNU 10:25 10:27 2m 2096.2 km - 3
35 Abu Road - ABR 11:15 11:25 10m 2148.7 km - 3
36 Falna - FA 12:30 12:32 2m 2247.4 km - 3
37 Marwar Jn - MJ 13:45 13:50 5m 2313.6 km - 3
38 Pali Marwar - PMY 14:18 14:23 5m 2344.6 km - 3
39 Jodhpur - JU 15:25 15:40 15m 2417.7 km - 3
40 Merta Road Jn - MTD 16:55 17:00 5m 2520.7 km - 3
41 Nagaur - NGO 17:38 17:43 5m 2577.7 km - 3
42 Nokha - NOK 18:26 18:28 2m 2629.4 km - 3
43 Bikaner Jn - BKN 20:10 20:30 20m 2693.5 km - 3
44 Lalgarh Jn - LGH 20:40 20:42 2m 2697.4 km - 3
45 Suratgarh Jn - SOG 23:20 23:25 5m 2875.5 km - 3
46 Rai Singh Nagar - RSNR 00:12 00:14 2m 2931.7 km - 4
47 Shri Karanpur - SRW 00:39 00:41 2m 2965.8 km - 4
48 Shri Ganganagar Jn - SGNR 02:05 End - 3012.8 km - 4
Kcvl-sgnr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP runs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) on Saturday. Train departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) at 15:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) at 02:05. It takes 4 days to reach train 16312 from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR) .

KCVL-SGNR EXP 16312 train passes through 48 major stations in 4 days to reach from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar . It takes total of 58:20 hours journey to reach Shri Ganganagar .

In 16312 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN). Train 16312 arrives at Bikaner Jn at 20:10 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  3. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  4. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  5. Ratnagiri (RN)
  6. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  7. Vasai Road (BSR)
  8. Surat (ST)
  9. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  10. Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)
  11. Abu Road (ABR)
  12. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  13. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  14. Jodhpur (JU)
  15. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  16. Nagaur (NGO)
  17. Suratgarh Jn (SOG)

Related trains for Train 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP

  • KCVL ASR EXP (12483)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 52 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • KCVL BVC EXPRES (19259)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) , Bhavnagar. Total duration is 44 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • SAMPARK KRANTHI (12217)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh. Total duration is 48 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (KCVL) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , GORAKHPUR. Total duration is 56 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Sunday


16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP starts from?

16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP starts from Trivandrum Kochuveli(KCVL)

How many days in a week 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP runs ?

16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP train is 20 minutes at Bikaner Jn(BKN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16312 KCVL-SGNR EXP train Click IRCTC