16202 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Talguppa TLGP
04:30
1 0.0
Sagara Jambagaru SRF 04:43
2m 04:45
1 15.3
Anandapuram ANF 05:09
1m 05:10
1 41.7
Shivamogga Town SMET 06:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 06:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 97.0
Shivamogga SME 06:44
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:45
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 99.2
Bhadravati BDVT 06:58
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:59
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 115.5
Tarikere TKE 07:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 07:16
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 135.6
Birur Jn RRB 07:40
Average Delay: (4 Min min)
2m 07:42
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 160.0
Kadur Jn DRU 07:51
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 07:52
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 166.4
Arsikere Jn ASK 08:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 08:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 205.4
Tiptur TTR 09:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 09:01
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 230.8
Tumakuru TK 10:13
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
2m 10:15
Average Delay: (0 h:5 min min)
1 301.7
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 11:13
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 11:15
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 365.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 11:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 371.1

About Train 16202

Train 16202 runs from Shimoga Town(SMET) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Shimoga Town(SMET) at 04:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 11:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 16202 from Shimoga Town(SMET) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

16202 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16202 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shivamogga Town(SMET). Train 16202 arrives at Shivamogga Town at 06:30 and departs at 06:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Arsikere Jn (ASK)


16202 FAQ

From which station train 16202 starts from?

16202 starts from Shimoga Town(SMET)

How many days in a week 16202 runs ?

16202 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16202 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16202 train is 10 minutes at Shivamogga Town(SMET)

Top Train Routes related to 16202

For more information on 16202 train Click IRCTC