16202 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SMET SBC EXP Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN SMET Source
0:00 6:35
1 0
SHIVAMOGGA H SME 6:38
2:00 6:40
1 3
BHADRAVATI BDVT 6:53
2:00 6:55
1 19
TARIKERE JN TKE 7:13
2:00 7:15
1 39
BIRUR JN RRB 7:43
2:00 7:45
1 63
KADUR DRU 7:54
1:00 7:55
1 69
ARSIKERE JN ASK 8:30
5:00 8:35
1 109
TIPTUR TTR 9:10
1:00 9:11
1 134
TUMAKURU TK 10:23
2:00 10:25
1 205
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 11:23
2:00 11:25
1 269
KSR BENGALURU SBC 11:55
0:00 Destinatio
1 274

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16202 SMET SBC EXP

Train 16202 SMET SBC EXP runs from Shimoga Town(SMET) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Train departs from Shimoga Town(SMET) at 6:35 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 11:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 16202 from Shimoga Town(SMET) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

SMET SBC EXP 16202 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 16202 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK). Train 16202 arrives at ARSIKERE JN at 8:30 and departs at 8:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16202 SMET SBC EXP FAQ

From which station train 16202 SMET SBC EXP starts from?

16202 SMET SBC EXP starts from Shimoga Town(SMET)

How many days in a week 16202 SMET SBC EXP runs ?

16202 SMET SBC EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 16202 SMET SBC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16202 SMET SBC EXP train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 16202 SMET SBC EXP

For more information on 16202 SMET SBC EXP train Click IRCTC