16115 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS PDY EXP Chennai Egmore to Puducherry
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
18:10
1 0.0
Tirusulam TLM 18:29
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 16.8
Tambaram TBM 18:43
2m 18:45
1 24.5
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:13
2m 19:15
1 55.5
Madurantakam MMK 19:39
1m 19:40
1 80.2
Melmaruvathur MLMR 19:54
1m 19:55
1 91.1
Tindivanam TMV 20:23
2m 20:25
1 121.2
Villupuram Jn VM 21:18
2m 21:20
1 158.5
Chinna Babu Samudram CBU 21:39
1m 21:40
1 180.4
Villianur VI 21:46
1m 21:47
1 188.5
Puducherry PDY 22:25

1 196.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16115 MS PDY EXP

Train 16115 MS PDY EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Puducherry(PDY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 18:10 and reaches Puducherry(PDY) at 22:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 16115 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Puducherry(PDY) .

MS PDY EXP 16115 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry . It takes total of 4:15 hours journey to reach Puducherry .

In 16115 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 16115 arrives at Tambaram at 18:43 and departs at 18:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


16115 MS PDY EXP FAQ

From which station train 16115 MS PDY EXP starts from?

16115 MS PDY EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16115 MS PDY EXP runs ?

16115 MS PDY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16115 MS PDY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16115 MS PDY EXP train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 16115 MS PDY EXP

For more information on 16115 MS PDY EXP train Click IRCTC