16031 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANDAMAN EXPRESS Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
05:15
1 0.0
Sullurupeta SPE 06:28
2m 06:30
1 82.6
Nayadupeta NYP 06:53
2m 06:55
1 109.8
Gudur Jn GDR 07:23
2m 07:25
1 137.6
Nellore NLR 07:54
1m 07:55
1 176.0
Bitragunta BTTR 08:19
1m 08:20
1 210.4
Kavali KVZ 08:39
1m 08:40
1 226.8
Singarayakonda SKM 09:04
1m 09:05
1 264.7
Ongole OGL 09:39
1m 09:40
1 292.7
Chirala CLX 10:29
1m 10:30
1 342.2
Bapatla BPP 10:44
1m 10:45
1 357.2
Nidubrolu NDO 11:04
1m 11:05
1 377.8
Tenali Jn TEL 11:59
1m 12:00
1 399.8
New Guntur NGNT 12:41
1m 12:42
1 424.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 14:40
15m 14:55
1 454.8
Madhira MDR 15:49
1m 15:50
1 509.1
Khammam KMT 16:24
1m 16:25
1 554.0
Dornakal Jn DKJ 16:49
1m 16:50
1 576.8
Mahbubabad MABD 17:07
1m 17:08
1 601.4
Kesamudram KDM 17:17
1m 17:18
1 616.3
Warangal WL 18:03
5m 18:08
1 661.5
Jammikunta JMKT 18:59
1m 19:00
1 705.6
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 19:24
1m 19:25
1 745.1
Ramagundam RDM 19:42
1m 19:43
1 762.7
Manchiryal MCI 19:59
1m 20:00
1 776.5
Bellampalli BPA 20:14
1m 20:15
1 796.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 20:49
1m 20:50
1 834.8
Balharshah Jn BPQ 22:35
5m 22:40
1 904.7
Chandrapur CD 22:59
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
1m 23:00
1 918.4
Majri Jn MJRI 23:39
1m 23:40
1 952.3
Warora WRR 23:52
1m 23:53
1 964.8
Hinganghat HGT 00:24
1m 00:25
2 1003.8
Sewagram Jn SEGM 01:09
1m 01:10
2 1036.9
Nagpur Jn NGP 02:40
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
5m 02:45
2 1113.2
Pandhurna PAR 04:04
1m 04:05
2 1217.6
Multai MTY 04:49
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
1m 04:50
2 1258.2
Amla Jn AMLA 05:15
2m 05:17
2 1281.4
Betul BZU 05:34
Average Delay: (27 Min min)
1m 05:35
2 1304.5
Ghoradongri GDYA 06:14
Average Delay: (21 Min min)
1m 06:15
2 1341.1
Itarsi Jn ET 08:05
10m 08:15
2 1411.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:55
5m 10:00
2 1503.4
Sanchi SCI 10:21
2m 10:23
2 1547.4
Bina Jn BINA 12:30
5m 12:35
2 1642.1
Babina BAB 14:05
2m 14:07
2 1770.0
Jhansi Jn JHS 14:45
10m 14:55
2 1795.2
Gwalior Jn GWL 16:20
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 16:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 1892.8
Morena MRA 16:50
2m 16:52
2 1931.4
Agra Cantt AGC 18:15
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 18:20
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 2010.9
Mathura Jn MTJ 19:35
Average Delay: (23 min)
5m 19:40
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 2064.7
Faridabad FDB 21:39
1m 21:40
2 2177.7
Tuglakabad TKD 21:51
1m 21:52
2 2188.0
Okhla OKA 22:00
1m 22:01
2 2195.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 22:15
Average Delay: (13 min)
20m 22:35
Average Delay: (13 min)
2 2198.6
New Delhi NDLS 23:00
Average Delay: (23 min)
30m 23:30
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 2205.9
Shakur Basti SSB 00:01
1m 00:02
3 2217.4
Bahadurgarh BGZ 00:19
2m 00:21
3 2236.8
Rohtak Jn ROK 00:55
2m 00:57
3 2277.1
Jind Jn JIND 01:38
5m 01:43
3 2334.2
Uchana UCA 01:56
2m 01:58
3 2352.8
Narwana Jn NRW 02:07
1m 02:08
3 2368.0
Tohana TUN 02:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 02:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2394.0
Jakhal Jn JHL 03:10
5m 03:15
3 2406.1
Lehra Gaga LHA 03:28
1m 03:29
3 2422.4
Sunam SFM 03:56
1m 03:57
3 2444.0
Sangrur SAG 04:13
1m 04:14
3 2456.7
Dhuri Jn DUI 04:48
5m 04:53
3 2472.8
Malerkotla MET 05:09
1m 05:10
3 2489.6
Ahmadgarh AHH 05:29
1m 05:30
3 2509.4
Kila Raipur QRP 05:39
1m 05:40
3 2517.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 06:32
Average Delay: (27 min)
8m 06:40
Average Delay: (25 min)
3 2534.8
Phillaur Jn PHR 06:54
1m 06:55
3 2548.3
Phagwara Jn PGW 07:15
1m 07:16
3 2570.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 07:37
5m 07:42
3 2587.2
Tanda Urmar TDO 08:18
1m 08:19
3 2629.4
Dasuya DZA 08:52
1m 08:53
3 2644.7
Mukerian MEX 09:09
1m 09:10
3 2660.3
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 10:15
5m 10:20
3 2699.9
Kathua KTHU 10:58
2m 11:00
3 2723.0
Samba SMBX 11:36
2m 11:38
3 2766.6
Jammu Tawi JAT 12:55
10m 13:05
3 2799.1
Udhampur UHP 14:00
3m 14:03
3 2852.1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK 14:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2876.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 05:15 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 14:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 16031 from Chennai Central(MAS) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

ANDAMAN EXPRESS 16031 train passes through 82 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 57:40 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 16031 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS). Train 16031 arrives at New Delhi at 23:00 and departs at 23:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  2. Warangal (WL)
  3. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  4. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Bina Jn (BINA)
  8. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  9. Gwalior Jn (GWL)
  10. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  11. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  12. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  13. Jind Jn (JIND)
  14. Jakhal Jn (JHL)
  15. Dhuri Jn (DUI)
  16. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  17. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  18. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  19. Jammu Tawi (JAT)


16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS starts from?

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs ?

16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at New Delhi(NDLS)

Top Train Routes related to 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS

For more information on 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC