15927 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
RNY DBRG EXPRESS Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rangiya Jn RNY
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 0.0
Kendukona KDKN 05:41
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 05:42
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 10.1
Changsari CGS 06:08
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 06:09
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 25.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 06:34
Average Delay: (59 Min min)
2m 06:36
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 40.8
Guwahati GHY 06:55
Average Delay: (5Min min)
10m 07:05
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 47.6
Thakurkuchi TKC 07:30
Average Delay: (5Min min)
1m 07:31
Average Delay: (22 min)
1 66.8
Jagi Road JID 08:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 104.6
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 08:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 138.6
Hojai HJI 09:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 183.2
Lanka LKA 10:09
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 197.5
Lumding Jn LMG 11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 11:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 228.1
Diphu DPU 12:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 12:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 260.6
Dimapur DMV 12:52
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
5m 12:57
Average Delay: (0 h:14 min min)
1 297.7
Bokajan BXJ 13:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 13:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 311.9
Sarupathar SZR 13:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 13:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 334.0
Furkating Jn FKG 14:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 14:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 367.9
Titabar TTB 15:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 393.5
Mariani Jn MXN 15:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 15:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 406.0
Amguri Jn AGI 16:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 434.0
Simaluguri Jn SLGR 16:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 16:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 460.1
Sibsagar Town SRTN 17:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 17:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 476.0
Moranhat MRHT 17:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:54
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 513.1
Dhamalgaon DMGN 18:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 540.8
Dibrugarh DBRG 18:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 18:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 554.2
Chabua CHB 19:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:22
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 578.8
New Tinsukia Jn NTSK 20:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 596.2

About Train 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS

Train 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS runs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 05:30 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 15927 from Rangiya Junction(RNY) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

RNY DBRG EXPRESS 15927 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rangiya Junction to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 14:30 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 15927 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 15927 arrives at Guwahati at 06:55 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  2. Dimapur (DMV)
  3. Mariani Jn (MXN)
  4. Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)
  5. Sibsagar Town (SRTN)
  6. Dibrugarh (DBRG)


15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS starts from?

15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS starts from Rangiya Junction(RNY)

How many days in a week 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS runs ?

15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Guwahati(GHY)

Top Train Routes related to 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS

For more information on 15927 RNY DBRG EXPRESS train Click IRCTC