15647 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT-GHY EXPRESS Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source
0 08:05
1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 08:37
3:00 08:40
1 37
NASIK ROAD NK 11:20
5:00 11:25
1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 12:20
5:00 12:25
1 244
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:50
5:00 14:55
1 428
BURHANPUR BAU 15:43
2:00 15:45
1 483
KHANDWA KNW 16:57
3:00 17:00
1 552
HARDA HD 18:12
2:00 18:14
1 660
ITARSI JN ET 19:25
5:00 19:30
1 735
PIPARIYA PPI 20:23
2:00 20:25
1 803
JABALPUR JBP 22:50
10:00 23:00
1 980
KATNI KTE 00:10
5:00 00:15
2 1071
SATNA STA 01:35
5:00 01:40
2 1169
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 04:55
5:00 05:00
2 1338
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:05
5:00 06:10
2 1419
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 07:52
10:00 08:02
2 1482
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 08:55
2:00 08:57
2 1536
BUXAR BXR 09:32
2:00 09:34
2 1572
DUMRAON DURE 09:46
2:00 09:48
2 1588
ARA ARA 10:35
2:00 10:37
2 1640
DANAPUR DNR 11:28
2:00 11:30
2 1680
PATNA JN PNBE 12:30
10:00 12:40
2 1689
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:56
2:00 12:58
2 1699
FATUHA FUT 13:08
2:00 13:10
2 1711
KHUSROPUR KOO 13:18
2:00 13:20
2 1720
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 13:34
2:00 13:36
2 1735
BARH BARH 13:48
2:00 13:50
2 1753
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:08
5:00 14:13
2 1779
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 14:20
2:00 14:22
2 1786
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 14:53
2:00 14:55
2 1811
KIUL JN KIUL 16:07
5:00 16:12
2 1813
JAMALPUR JN JMP 17:16
5:00 17:21
2 1857
BARIARPUR BUP 17:35
1:00 17:36
2 1868
SULTANGANJ SGG 17:59
1:00 18:00
2 1886
BHAGALPUR BGP 18:40
10:00 18:50
2 1910
KAHALGAON CLG 19:22
1:00 19:23
2 1941
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 20:20
5:00 20:25
2 1985
BARHARWA JN BHW 21:40
2:00 21:42
2 2040
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 22:17
2:00 22:19
2 2054
MALDA TOWN MLDT 23:15
10:00 23:25
2 2088
KISHANGANJ KNE 01:20
5:00 01:25
3 2233
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:10
10:00 03:20
3 2321
DHUPGURI DQG 04:15
5:00 04:20
3 2386
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 05:15
5:00 05:20
3 2447
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 05:45
5:00 05:50
3 2465
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 08:30
10:00 08:40
3 2575
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 10:03
5:00 10:08
3 2619
RANGIYA JN RNY 11:25
10:00 11:35
3 2684
KAMAKHYA KYQ 12:25
5:00 12:30
3 2725
GUWAHATI GHY 13:15
0 Destination
3 2732

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS

Train 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Guwahati(GHY) on Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:05 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 13:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 15647 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Guwahati(GHY) .

LTT-GHY EXPRESS 15647 train passes through 50 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati . It takes total of 53:10 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 15647 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NASIK ROAD(NK). Train 15647 arrives at NASIK ROAD at 11:20 and departs at 11:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MANMAD JN (MMR)
  2. BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)
  3. ITARSI JN (ET)
  4. KATNI (KTE)
  5. SATNA (STA)
  6. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  7. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  8. MOKAMEH JN (MKA)
  9. KIUL JN (KIUL)
  10. JAMALPUR JN (JMP)
  11. SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG)
  12. KISHANGANJ (KNE)
  13. DHUPGURI (DQG)
  14. NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)
  15. NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
  16. BARPETA ROAD (BPRD)
  17. KAMAKHYA (KYQ)


15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS starts from?

15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS runs ?

15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at NASIK ROAD(NK)

Top Train Routes related to 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS

For more information on 15647 LTT-GHY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

LTT-GHY EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 2732 Km travelling from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to GUWAHATI(GHY)

LTT-GHY EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 50 halts while covering the total distance from LOKMANYATILAK(LTT) to GUWAHATI(GHY) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)