15647 Train Route

15647 - LTT GUWAHATI EX
Change
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mumbai LTT - LTT Start 08:05 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kalyan Jn - KYN 08:37 08:40 3m 34.6 km 21 Min 1
3 Nashik Road - NK 11:15 11:20 5m 166.7 km 03 Min 1
4 Manmad Jn - MMR 12:15 12:20 5m 239.7 km 02 Min 1
5 Bhusaval Jn - BSL 14:45 14:50 5m 423.9 km 12 Min 1
6 Burhanpur - BAU 15:38 15:40 2m 478.4 km 19 Min 1
7 Khandwa Jn - KNW 16:52 16:55 3m 547.4 km 03 Min 1
8 Harda - HD 18:00 18:02 2m 655.2 km 44 Min 1
9 Itarsi Jn - ET 19:25 19:30 5m 730.8 km 44 Min 1
10 Pipariya - PPI 20:20 20:22 2m 797.5 km 40 Min 1
11 Jabalpur - JBP 23:00 23:10 10m 975.2 km 45 Min 1
12 Katni Jn - KTE 00:10 00:15 5m 1066.0 km 56 Min 2
13 Satna Jn - STA 01:35 01:40 5m 1164.4 km 50 Min 2
14 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn - PCOI 04:55 05:00 5m 1334.6 km 48 Min 2
15 Mirzapur - MZP 06:05 06:10 5m 1414.8 km 56 Min 2
16 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 07:50 08:00 10m 1477.9 km 41 Min 2
17 Dildarnagar Jn - DLN 08:55 08:57 2m 1535.6 km 36 Min 2
18 Buxar - BXR 09:32 09:34 2m 1571.8 km 30 Min 2
19 Dumraon - DURE 09:46 09:48 2m 1588.2 km 19 Min 2
20 Ara Jn - ARA 10:35 10:37 2m 1640.3 km 09 Min 2
21 Danapur - DNR 11:28 11:30 2m 1679.6 km 03 Min 2
22 Patna Jn - PNBE 12:30 12:40 10m 1689.3 km 08 Min 2
23 Patna Saheb - PNC 12:53 12:55 2m 1699.2 km 12 Min 2
24 Fatuha Jn - FUT 13:06 13:08 2m 1711.2 km 15 Min 2
25 Khusropur - KOO 13:16 13:18 2m 1719.8 km 59 Min 2
26 Bakhtiyarpur Jn - BKP 13:32 13:34 2m 1734.7 km 01 Hr 13 Min 2
27 Barh - BARH 13:45 13:47 2m 1752.7 km 02 Hr 06 Min 2
28 Mokama - MKA 14:10 14:15 5m 1778.5 km 02 Hr 13 Min 2
29 Hathidah Jn - HTZ 14:22 14:24 2m 1786.6 km - 2
30 Barhiya - BRYA 14:33 14:35 2m 1796.2 km - 2
31 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 15:10 15:12 2m 1811.4 km - 2
32 Kiul Jn - KIUL 16:00 16:05 5m 1812.7 km - 2
33 Abhaipur - AHA 16:40 16:43 3m 1835.7 km - 2
34 Jamalpur Jn - JMP 17:17 17:22 5m 1857.7 km - 2
35 Bariarpur - BUP 17:35 17:37 2m 1868.9 km - 2
36 SultanGanj - SGG 17:56 17:58 2m 1886.7 km - 2
37 Bhagalpur Jn - BGP 18:40 18:50 10m 1910.8 km - 2
38 Kahalgaon - CLG 19:18 19:20 2m 1940.8 km - 2
39 Sahibganj - SBG 20:20 20:25 5m 1984.7 km - 2
40 Barharwa Jn - BHW 21:40 21:42 2m 2039.1 km - 2
41 New Farakka Jn - NFK 22:07 22:09 2m 2057.2 km - 2
42 Malda Town - MLDT 23:15 23:25 10m 2092.3 km - 2
43 KishanGanj - KNE 01:30 01:35 5m 2240.0 km - 3
44 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 03:10 03:20 10m 2327.4 km - 3
45 Dhupguri - DQG 04:23 04:28 5m 2392.8 km - 3
46 New Cooch Behar - NCB 05:18 05:23 5m 2452.9 km - 3
47 New Alipurduar - NOQ 05:48 05:53 5m 2471.7 km - 3
48 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 07:40 07:45 5m 2578.1 km - 3
49 Barpeta Road - BPRD 08:23 08:28 5m 2622.3 km - 3
50 Rangiya Jn - RNY 10:26 10:31 5m 2687.2 km - 3
51 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 11:55 12:00 5m 2728.0 km - 3
52 Guwahati - GHY 12:30 End - 2734.8 km - 3
Ltt Guwahati Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Guwahati(GHY) on Friday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 08:05 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 12:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 15647 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Guwahati(GHY) .

LTT GUWAHATI EX 15647 train passes through 52 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati . It takes total of 52:25 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 15647 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur(JBP). Train 15647 arrives at Jabalpur at 23:00 and departs at 23:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nashik Road (NK)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Satna Jn (STA)
  7. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  8. Mirzapur (MZP)
  9. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  10. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  11. Mokama (MKA)
  12. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  13. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  14. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  15. Sahibganj (SBG)
  16. Malda Town (MLDT)
  17. KishanGanj (KNE)
  18. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  19. Dhupguri (DQG)
  20. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  21. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  22. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  23. Barpeta Road (BPRD)
  24. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  25. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)

Related trains for Train 15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX

  • LTT BGP SPL (1203)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (LTT) , MUMBAI to Bhagalpur (BGP) , Bhagalpur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX FAQ

From which station train 15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX starts from?

15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX runs ?

15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX train is 10 minutes at Jabalpur(JBP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15647 LTT GUWAHATI EX train Click IRCTC