15630 Nagaon Express: Train Route & Timetable

15630 - Nagaon Express
Change
Silghat Town to Tambaram
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
schedule banner impression
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Silghat Town - SHTT Start 10:50 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Jakhalabandha - JKB 11:01 11:03 2m 8.0 km - 1
3 Amoni - AONI 11:20 11:22 2m 23.0 km - 1
4 Nagaon - NGAN 11:48 11:50 2m 50.0 km - 1
5 Senchoa Jn - SCE 12:04 12:06 2m 56.0 km - 1
6 Chaparmukh Jn - CPK 12:38 12:40 2m 76.0 km - 1
7 Jagi Road - JID 13:08 13:10 2m 110.0 km - 1
8 Guwahati - GHY 14:45 14:55 10m 167.0 km - 1
9 Kamakhya - KYQ 15:10 15:15 5m 174.0 km - 1
10 Rangiya Jn - RNY 16:00 16:05 5m 215.0 km - 1
11 Nalbari - NLV 16:20 16:22 2m 231.0 km - 1
12 Bijni - BJF 17:10 17:12 2m 306.0 km - 1
13 New Bongaigaon - NBQ 18:35 18:45 10m 324.0 km - 1
14 Kokrajhar - KOJ 19:28 19:30 2m 355.0 km - 1
15 Fakiragram Jn - FKM 19:40 19:42 2m 365.0 km - 1
16 Gossaigaon Hat - GOGH 19:58 20:00 2m 388.0 km - 1
17 New Alipurduar - NOQ 20:30 20:35 5m 434.0 km - 1
18 New Cooch Behar - NCB 20:55 21:00 5m 452.0 km - 1
19 Dhupguri - DQG 21:45 21:50 5m 513.0 km - 1
20 New Maynaguri - NMX 22:05 22:07 2m 533.0 km - 1
21 New Jalpaiguri - NJP 23:30 23:40 10m 578.0 km - 1
22 Kishanganj - KNE 00:45 00:50 5m 665.0 km - 2
23 Dalkolha - DLK 01:10 01:12 2m 694.0 km - 2
24 Barsoi Jn - BOE 01:30 01:32 2m 723.0 km - 2
25 Malda Town - MLDT 03:50 04:00 10m 811.0 km - 2
26 New Farakka Jn - NFK 04:32 04:34 2m 845.0 km - 2
27 Pakur - PKR 05:19 05:21 2m 878.0 km - 2
28 Rampur Hat - RPH 06:16 06:21 5m 933.0 km - 2
29 Siuri - SURI 07:14 07:16 2m 980.0 km - 2
30 Andal Jn - UDL 08:10 08:11 1m 1040.0 km - 2
31 Durgapur - DGR 08:30 08:50 20m 1056.0 km - 2
32 Asansol Jn - ASN 10:10 10:25 15m 1099.0 km - 2
33 Burnpur - BURN 10:34 10:35 1m 1104.0 km - 2
34 Joychandi Pahar - JOC 11:20 11:22 2m 1136.0 km - 2
35 Purulia Jn - PRR 12:16 12:18 2m 1175.0 km - 2
36 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 14:30 14:35 5m 1265.0 km - 2
37 Hijli - HIJ 17:20 17:30 10m 1398.0 km - 2
38 Balasore - BLS 19:00 19:02 2m 1510.0 km - 2
39 Cuttack - CTC 21:45 21:50 5m 1684.0 km - 2
40 Bhubaneswar - BBS 22:15 22:20 5m 1711.0 km - 2
41 Khurda Road JN - KUR 22:40 22:50 10m 1730.0 km - 2
42 Brahmapur - BAM 00:25 00:30 5m 1877.0 km - 3
43 Visakhapatnam - VSKP 05:30 05:50 20m 2154.0 km - 3
44 Rajahmundry - RJY 08:39 08:40 1m 2355.0 km - 3
45 Eluru - EE 10:04 10:05 1m 2445.0 km - 3
46 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 11:50 12:00 10m 2504.0 km - 3
47 Ongole - OGL 13:59 14:00 1m 2643.0 km - 3
48 Nellore - NLR 15:34 15:35 1m 2759.0 km - 3
49 Chennai Egmore - MS 19:45 19:55 10m 2938.0 km - 3
50 Tambaram - TBM 20:35 End - 2963.0 km - 3
Nagaon Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now
schedule cta impression

15630 Nagaon Express: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15630 Nagaon Express runs from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Tambaram(TBM) on Friday. Train departs from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 10:50 and reaches Tambaram(TBM) at 20:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 15630 from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Tambaram(TBM) .

Nagaon Express 15630 train passes through 50 major stations in 3 days to reach from Silghat Town to Tambaram . It takes total of 57:45 hours journey to reach Tambaram .

In 15630 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR). Train 15630 arrives at Durgapur at 08:30 and departs at 08:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guwahati (GHY)
  2. Kamakhya (KYQ)
  3. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  4. New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
  5. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  6. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  7. Dhupguri (DQG)
  8. New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
  9. Kishanganj (KNE)
  10. Malda Town (MLDT)
  11. Rampur Hat (RPH)
  12. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  13. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  14. Hijli (HIJ)
  15. Cuttack (CTC)
  16. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  17. Khurda Road JN (KUR)
  18. Brahmapur (BAM)
  19. Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
  20. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  21. Chennai Egmore (MS)

Nagaon Express Train Information

Route Silghat Town → Tambaram
Type MAIL_EXPRESS
Service Days Fri
Departure 10:50 from Silghat Town
Arrival 20:35 at Tambaram (Day 3)
Travel Time 57:45
Distance ~2963.0 km
Total Stops 50
Classes 2A, 3A, SL
Pantry No

Related trains for Train 15630 Nagaon Express

  • KAZIRANGA EXP (13182)

    Train starts from Silghat Town (SHTT) , Silghat Town to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , Kolkata Chitpur. Total duration is 22 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • RAJYA RANI EXP (15418)

    Train starts from Silghat Town (SHTT) , Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) , Alipur Duar Jn. Total duration is 14 Hours and 05 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • SHTT-GHY PASSENGER (55608)

    Train starts from Guwahati (SHTT) , Guwahati to Guwahati (GHY) , Mendipathar. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. From which station train 15630 Nagaon Express starts from?

A. 15630 Nagaon Express starts from Silghat Town(SHTT)

Q. How many days in a week 15630 Nagaon Express runs?

A. 15630 Nagaon Express runs on Friday,

Q. What is the maximum halt time of 15630 Nagaon Express and at which station?

A. Maximum halt time of 15630 Nagaon Express train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR)

Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore