55608 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Silghat Town to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silghat Town SHTT
Average Delay: (- min)
06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Jakhalabandha JKB 06:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 8.1
Salona SLON 06:26
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:27
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 22.9
Amoni AONI 06:35
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 06:37
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 28.2
Samaguri SMGR 06:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 36.1
Puranigudam PUQ 06:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.8
Nagaon NGAN 07:12
Average Delay: (- min)
5m 07:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1 55.2
Senchoa Jn SCE 07:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 07:32
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 62.3
Bebejia BEE 07:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 64.3
Phulaguri PUY 07:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1 69.7
Raha RAHA 07:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 77.5
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 08:20
Average Delay: (-2 min)
2m 08:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 81.2
Aujari AJRE 08:46
1m 08:47
1 107.6
Jagi Road JID 08:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 08:57
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 115.2
Kamrup Khetri KKET 09:12
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 09:13
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 126.9
Thakurkuchi TKC 09:50
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 09:51
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 153.0
Guwahati GHY 10:30
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 172.2

About Train 55608

Train 55608 runs from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Guwahati(GHY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 06:00 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 10:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 55608 from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Guwahati(GHY) .

55608 train passes through 17 major stations in 1 day to reach from Silghat Town to Guwahati . It takes total of 4:30 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 55608 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nagaon(NGAN). Train 55608 arrives at Nagaon at 07:12 and departs at 07:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55608 FAQ

From which station train 55608 starts from?

55608 starts from Silghat Town(SHTT)

How many days in a week 55608 runs ?

55608 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55608 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55608 train is 5 minutes at Nagaon(NGAN)

Top Train Routes related to 55608

For more information on 55608 train Click IRCTC