15630 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
NAGAON EXPRESS Guwahati to Chennai Egmore
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Silghat Town SHTT
09:00
1 0.0
Jakhalabandha JKB 09:11
2m 09:13
1 8.1
Amoni AONI 09:33
2m 09:35
1 28.2
Nagaon NGAN 10:03
2m 10:05
1 55.2
Senchoa Jn SCE 10:20
2m 10:22
1 62.3
Chaparmukh Jn CPK 10:52
2m 10:54
1 81.2
Jagi Road JID 11:41
2m 11:43
1 115.2
Guwahati GHY 14:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 15:00
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 172.2
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 15:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 15:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 179.0
Rangiya Jn RNY 16:00
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 16:10
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 219.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 18:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
10m 19:00
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 328.9
Kokrajhar KOJ 19:28
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 19:30
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 356.6
Fakiragram Jn FKM 19:45
Average Delay: (23 min)
2m 19:47
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 366.5
New Alipurduar NOQ 20:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 20:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 435.3
New Cooch Behar NCB 21:15
Average Delay: (29 min)
5m 21:20
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 454.1
Dhupguri DQG 22:05
Average Delay: (35 min)
5m 22:10
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 514.2
New Maynaguri NMX 22:35
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 22:37
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 534.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 23:40
Average Delay: (34 min)
10m 23:50
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 579.6
KishanGanj KNE 00:55
Average Delay: (48 min)
5m 01:00
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 667.0
Dalkhola DLK 01:23
Average Delay: (46 min)
2m 01:25
Average Delay: (47 min)
2 695.5
Barsoi Jn BOE 01:53
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 01:55
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 724.5
Malda Town MLDT 04:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
10m 04:10
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 814.7
New Farakka Jn NFK 04:42
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 04:44
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 849.8
Pakur PKR 05:30
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 05:31
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 886.0
Rampurhat Jn RPH 06:31
Average Delay: (22 min)
5m 06:36
Average Delay: (23 min)
2 938.7
Siuri SURI 07:29
Average Delay: (34 min)
1m 07:30
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 985.6
Andal Jn UDL 08:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 08:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1039.4
Durgapur DGR 09:18
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
20m 09:38
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1056.3
Asansol Jn ASN 10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 10:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1098.5
Burnpur BURN 10:46
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1103.5
Joychandi Pahar Jn JOC 11:28
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 11:30
Average Delay: (39 min)
2 1135.6
Purulia Jn PRR 12:15
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 12:17
Average Delay: (41 min)
2 1174.7
Tatanagar Jn TATA 14:45
Average Delay: (5 min)
5m 14:50
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 1263.6
Hijli HIJ 17:28
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 17:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 1397.3
Balasore BLS 19:05
Average Delay: (4 Min min)
2m 19:07
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 1509.5
Cuttack Jn CTC 22:03
Average Delay: (4 Min min)
5m 22:08
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 1687.6
Bhubaneswar BBS 22:50
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
5m 22:55
Average Delay: (1:02 min)
2 1715.3
Khurda Road Jn KUR 23:25
Average Delay: (58 min)
10m 23:35
Average Delay: (1:00 min)
2 1734.4
Brahmapur BAM 01:25
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
5m 01:30
Average Delay: (50 min)
3 1881.7
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 05:35
Average Delay: (36 Min min)
20m 05:55
Average Delay: (52 min)
3 2159.7
Rajahmundry RJY 08:51
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
1m 08:52
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
3 2360.3
Eluru EE 09:59
Average Delay: (1.22 Hours min)
1m 10:00
Average Delay: (1:31 min)
3 2449.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 12:05
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
20m 12:25
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
3 2509.3
Ongole OGL 14:14
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
1m 14:15
Average Delay: (1:12 min)
3 2647.8
Nellore NLR 15:59
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 16:00
Average Delay: (12 min)
3 2764.5
Chennai Egmore MS 20:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 20:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2944.9
Tambaram TBM 20:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2969.4

About Train 15630 NAGAON EXPRESS

Train 15630 NAGAON EXPRESS runs from Guwahati(GHY) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Friday. Train departs from Guwahati(GHY) at 09:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 15630 from Guwahati(GHY) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

NAGAON EXPRESS 15630 train passes through 47 major stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 59:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 15630 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guwahati(GHY). Train 15630 arrives at Guwahati at 14:40 and departs at 15:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  2. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  3. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  4. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  5. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  6. Dhupguri (DQG)
  7. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  8. KishanGanj (KNE)
  9. Malda Town (MLDT)
  10. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  11. Durgapur (DGR)
  12. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  13. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  14. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  15. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  16. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  17. Brahmapur (BAM)
  18. Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)
  19. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  20. Chennai Egmore (MS)