15629 Train Route

15629 - NAGAON EXPRESS
Change
Tambaram to Silghat Town
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tambaram - TBM Start 18:35 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Chennai Egmore - MS 19:05 19:15 10m 24.5 km 02 Min 1
3 Nellore - NLR 22:38 22:40 2m 204.9 km 18 Min 1
4 Ongole - OGL 00:03 00:05 2m 321.6 km 37 Min 2
5 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 02:10 02:20 10m 460.1 km 44 Min 2
6 Eluru - EE 03:14 03:15 1m 519.8 km 01 Hr 06 Min 2
7 Rajahmundry - RJY 04:28 04:30 2m 609.1 km 01 Hr 53 Min 2
8 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 08:50 09:10 20m 809.7 km 07 Min 2
9 Brahmapur - BAM 13:20 13:25 5m 1087.7 km 12 Min 2
10 Khurda Road Jn - KUR 15:20 15:40 20m 1234.8 km 20 Min 2
11 Bhubaneswar - BBS 16:00 16:05 5m 1254.0 km 23 Min 2
12 Cuttack Jn - CTC 16:45 16:50 5m 1281.6 km 19 Min 2
13 Baleshwar - BLS 19:52 19:54 2m 1459.8 km 02 Min 2
14 Hijli - HIJ 21:25 21:33 8m 1572.0 km 07 Min 2
15 Tatanagar Jn - TATA 23:25 23:30 5m 1705.9 km - 2
16 Purulia Jn - PRR 01:08 01:10 2m 1794.9 km - 3
17 Joychandi Pahar Jn - JOC 02:01 02:03 2m 1833.9 km - 3
18 Asansol Jn - ASN 03:05 03:15 10m 1871.0 km - 3
19 Andal Jn - UDL 03:36 03:37 1m 1896.4 km - 3
20 Durgapur - DGR 03:55 04:15 20m 1913.2 km - 3
21 Siuri - SURI 05:24 05:26 2m 1984.0 km - 3
22 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 06:38 06:40 2m 2030.9 km - 3
23 Pakur - PKR 07:22 07:23 1m 2083.6 km - 3
24 New Farakka Jn - NFK 08:13 08:15 2m 2119.7 km - 3
25 Malda Town - MLDT 09:10 09:20 10m 2154.9 km - 3
26 Barsoi Jn - BOE 10:33 10:35 2m 2245.0 km - 3
27 KishanGanj - KNE 11:15 11:17 2m 2302.6 km - 3
28 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 13:00 13:10 10m 2389.9 km - 3
29 New Maynaguri - NMX 14:15 14:17 2m 2435.0 km - 3
30 Dhupguri - DQG 14:30 14:35 5m 2455.3 km - 3
31 New Cooch Behar - NCB 15:25 15:30 5m 2515.4 km - 3
32 New Alipurduar - NOQ 15:52 15:57 5m 2534.2 km - 3
33 Fakiragram Jn - FKM 16:43 16:45 2m 2603.1 km - 3
34 Kokrajhar - KOJ 16:54 16:56 2m 2612.9 km - 3
35 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 18:00 18:05 5m 2640.6 km - 3
36 Rangiya Jn - RNY 20:20 20:25 5m 2749.7 km - 3
37 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ 22:10 22:15 5m 2790.6 km - 3
38 Guwahati - GHY 22:40 22:50 10m 2797.4 km - 3
39 Jagi Road - JID 23:50 23:52 2m 2854.3 km - 3
40 Chaparmukh Jn - CPK 00:30 00:32 2m 2888.3 km - 4
41 Nagaon - NGAN 01:10 01:12 2m 2914.4 km - 4
42 Jakhalabandha - JKB 01:58 02:00 2m 2961.4 km - 4
43 Silghat Town - SHTT 02:35 End - 2969.5 km - 4
Nagaon Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15629 NAGAON EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Silghat Town(SHTT) on Monday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 18:35 and reaches Silghat Town(SHTT) at 02:35. It takes 4 days to reach train 15629 from Tambaram(TBM) to Silghat Town(SHTT) .

NAGAON EXPRESS 15629 train passes through 43 major stations in 4 days to reach from Tambaram to Silghat Town . It takes total of 56:0 hours journey to reach Silghat Town .

In 15629 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 15629 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 08:50 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chennai Egmore (MS)
  2. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  3. Brahmapur (BAM)
  4. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  5. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  6. Cuttack Jn (CTC)
  7. Hijli (HIJ)
  8. Tatanagar Jn (TATA)
  9. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  10. Durgapur (DGR)
  11. Malda Town (MLDT)
  12. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  13. Dhupguri (DQG)
  14. New Cooch Behar (NCB)
  15. New Alipurduar (NOQ)
  16. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  17. Rangiya Jn (RNY)
  18. Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)
  19. Guwahati (GHY)

Related trains for Train 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40002)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL (40014)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (TBM) , CHENNAI to Chennai Beach (MSB) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


15629 NAGAON EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS starts from?

15629 NAGAON EXPRESS starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS runs ?

15629 NAGAON EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15629 NAGAON EXPRESS train Click IRCTC