15532 Train Route

15532 - ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP
Change
Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 AMRITSAR JN - ASR Source 17:45 0 0 km - 1
0 BEAS - BEAS 18:13 18:15 2:00 42 km - 1
0 JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 18:52 18:57 5:00 79 km - 1
0 LUDHIANA JN - LDH 20:02 20:20 18:00 135 km - 1
0 CHANDIGARH - CDG 23:25 23:35 10:00 247 km - 1
0 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 00:20 00:25 5:00 292 km - 2
0 SAHARANPUR JN. - SRE 02:00 02:05 5:00 373 km - 2
0 LAKSAR JN - LRJ 03:08 03:10 2:00 426 km - 2
0 MORADABAD - MB 05:25 05:33 8:00 565 km - 2
0 BAREILLY(NR) - BE 06:51 06:53 2:00 656 km - 2
0 SITAPUR JN. - STP 11:15 11:25 10:00 817 km - 2
0 GONDA JN - GD 14:00 14:10 10:00 976 km - 2
0 BASTI - BST 15:17 15:20 3:00 1066 km - 2
0 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 16:50 17:00 10:00 1130 km - 2
0 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:55 18:00 5:00 1180 km - 2
0 BHATNI JN - BTT 18:20 18:22 2:00 1201 km - 2
0 SIWAN JN - SV 19:05 19:10 5:00 1250 km - 2
0 CHHAPRA - CPR 20:20 20:30 10:00 1311 km - 2
0 SONPUR JN - SEE 21:36 21:38 2:00 1364 km - 2
0 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 21:50 21:55 5:00 1370 km - 2
0 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 22:45 22:50 5:00 1424 km - 2
0 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 23:45 23:50 5:00 1475 km - 2
0 RUSERA GHAT - ROA 00:12 00:14 2:00 1504 km - 3
0 HASANPUR ROAD - HPO 00:28 00:30 2:00 1521 km - 3
0 KHAGARIA JN. - KGG 01:20 01:25 5:00 1561 km - 3
0 MANSI JN - MNE 01:38 01:40 2:00 1570 km - 3
0 S BHAKHTIYARPUR - SBV 02:10 02:12 2:00 1597 km - 3
0 SAHARSA JN - SHC 03:00 Destination 0 1614 km - 3
Asr-shc Jansadharan Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Monday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 03:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 15532 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP 15532 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of 33:15 hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 15532 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 15532 arrives at MORADABAD at 05:25 and departs at 05:33. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
  2. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  3. SAHARANPUR JN. (SRE)
  4. DEORIA SADAR (DEOS)
  5. SIWAN JN (SV)
  6. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  7. MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
  8. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
  9. KHAGARIA JN. (KGG)

Related trains for Train 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP

  • SHC GARIB RATH (4688)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday Sunday

  • SHC GARIB RATH (12204)

    Train starts from Amritsar (ASR) , Amritsar to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 31 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday Sunday


15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP FAQ

From which station train 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP starts from?

15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP runs ?

15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1614 Km travelling from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to SAHARSA JN(SHC)

ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to SAHARSA JN(SHC) in 3 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP train Click IRCTC