15120 Train Route

15120 - DDN BSBS EXP
Change
Dehradun to BANARAS
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dehradun - DDN Start 18:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Harrawala - HRW 18:52 18:54 2m 8.9 km - 1
3 Doiwala - DWO 19:14 19:16 2m 19.9 km - 1
4 Raiwala Jn - RWL 19:47 19:49 2m 40.6 km - 1
5 Haridwar - HW 20:28 20:38 10m 51.8 km - 1
6 Jwalapur - JWP 20:46 20:48 2m 55.8 km - 1
7 Laksar Jn - LRJ 21:25 21:30 5m 78.9 km - 1
8 Chandok - CNK 21:50 21:52 2m 102.4 km - 1
9 Najibabad Jn - NBD 22:15 22:20 5m 120.5 km - 1
10 Nagina - NGG 22:38 22:40 2m 142.8 km - 1
11 Dhampur - DPR 22:58 23:00 2m 159.5 km - 1
12 Seohara - SEO 23:14 23:16 2m 173.2 km - 1
13 Kanth - KNT 23:31 23:33 2m 189.9 km - 1
14 Moradabad Jn - MB 00:30 00:38 8m 219.3 km - 2
15 Rampur Jn - RMU 01:10 01:12 2m 246.6 km - 2
16 Bareilly Jn - BE 02:11 02:13 2m 309.6 km - 2
17 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 03:21 03:23 2m 380.2 km - 2
18 Hardoi - HRI 04:22 04:27 5m 443.1 km - 2
19 Balamau Jn - BLM 05:00 05:02 2m 476.2 km - 2
20 Sandila - SAN 05:22 05:24 2m 496.4 km - 2
21 Rahimabad - RBD 05:35 05:36 1m 507.5 km - 2
22 Dilawarnagar - DIL 05:45 05:46 1m 515.1 km - 2
23 Malihabad - MLD 05:54 05:55 1m 520.8 km - 2
24 Kakori - KKJ 06:07 06:08 1m 530.7 km - 2
25 Alamnagar - AMG 07:19 07:20 1m 539.0 km - 2
26 Alambagh West Cabin - LNWT 07:31 07:32 1m 542.7 km - 2
27 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 07:50 08:00 10m 544.4 km - 2
28 Bachhrawan - BCN 08:49 08:50 1m 591.7 km - 2
29 Harchandpur - HCP 09:04 09:05 1m 607.6 km - 2
30 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 09:25 09:30 5m 622.3 km - 2
31 FursatGanj - FTG 09:47 09:48 1m 640.5 km - 2
32 Jais - JAIS 09:58 09:59 1m 651.1 km - 2
33 GauriGanj - GNG 10:15 10:16 1m 669.0 km - 2
34 Amethi - AME 10:28 10:30 2m 682.4 km - 2
35 MCDD Antu - MCDA 10:44 10:45 1m 696.7 km - 2
36 Chilbila Jn - CIL 10:59 11:00 1m 713.5 km - 2
37 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 11:15 11:20 5m 717.4 km - 2
38 MBDD Dandupur - MBDD 11:44 11:45 1m 731.4 km - 2
39 Badshahpur - BSE 12:05 12:06 1m 753.7 km - 2
40 Janghai Jn - JNH 12:31 12:33 2m 770.5 km - 2
41 Sarai Kansrai - SQN 12:44 12:45 1m 775.7 km - 2
42 Suriawan - SAW 12:55 12:56 1m 785.7 km - 2
43 Bhadohi - BOY 13:41 13:43 2m 801.0 km - 2
44 Parsipur - PRF 13:53 13:54 1m 809.5 km - 2
45 Sewapuri - SWPR 14:28 14:29 1m 822.9 km - 2
46 Banaras - BSBS 15:25 End - 846.6 km - 2
Ddn Bsbs Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15120 DDN BSBS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15120 DDN BSBS EXP runs from Dehradun(DDN) to BANARAS(BSBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:30 and reaches BANARAS(BSBS) at 15:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 15120 from Dehradun(DDN) to BANARAS(BSBS) .

DDN BSBS EXP 15120 train passes through 46 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dehradun to BANARAS . It takes total of 20:55 hours journey to reach BANARAS .

In 15120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Haridwar(HW). Train 15120 arrives at Haridwar at 20:28 and departs at 20:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  2. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  4. Hardoi (HRI)
  5. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  6. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  7. MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)

Related trains for Train 15120 DDN BSBS EXP

  • DDN BSBS EXPRES (14266)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to BANARAS (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DDN KGM SPL (4126)

    Train starts from Dehradun (DDN) , Dehradun to Kathgodam (KGM) , Kathgodam. Total duration is 30 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday


15120 DDN BSBS EXP FAQ

From which station train 15120 DDN BSBS EXP starts from?

15120 DDN BSBS EXP starts from Dehradun(DDN)

How many days in a week 15120 DDN BSBS EXP runs ?

15120 DDN BSBS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15120 DDN BSBS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15120 DDN BSBS EXP train is 10 minutes at Haridwar(HW)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15120 DDN BSBS EXP train Click IRCTC