15119 Train Route

15119 - BSBS DDN EXPRESS
Change
Banaras to Dehradun
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Banaras - BSBS Start 08:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Sewapuri - SWPR 08:47 08:48 1m 23.7 km - 1
3 Parsipur - PRF 09:00 09:01 1m 37.1 km - 1
4 Bhadohi - BOY 09:09 09:11 2m 45.6 km - 1
5 Mondh - MOF 09:20 09:21 1m 53.7 km - 1
6 Suriawan - SAW 09:29 09:30 1m 61.0 km - 1
7 Janghai Jn - JNH 09:45 09:47 2m 76.1 km - 1
8 Badshahpur - BSE 10:14 10:15 1m 92.9 km - 1
9 Gaura - GRX 10:33 10:34 1m 105.1 km - 1
10 MBDD Dandupur - MBDD 10:44 10:45 1m 115.2 km - 1
11 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 11:05 11:10 5m 129.2 km - 1
12 Chilbila Jn - CIL 11:20 11:21 1m 133.1 km - 1
13 MCDD Antu - MCDA 11:36 11:37 1m 149.9 km - 1
14 Misrauli - MFL 11:45 11:46 1m 158.2 km - 1
15 Amethi - AME 11:53 11:55 2m 164.2 km - 1
16 GauriGanj - GNG 12:09 12:10 1m 177.6 km - 1
17 Jais - JAIS 12:25 12:27 2m 195.5 km - 1
18 FursatGanj - FTG 12:38 12:39 1m 206.1 km - 1
19 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 13:30 13:35 5m 224.3 km - 1
20 Harchandpur - HCP 13:51 13:52 1m 239.0 km - 1
21 Bachhrawan - BCN 14:06 14:08 2m 254.9 km - 1
22 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 16:05 16:15 10m 302.2 km - 1
23 Alamnagar - AMG 16:48 16:49 1m 307.6 km - 1
24 Malihabad - MLD 17:04 17:06 2m 325.9 km - 1
25 Sandila - SAN 17:27 17:29 2m 350.2 km - 1
26 Balamau Jn - BLM 17:47 17:49 2m 370.4 km - 1
27 Hardoi - HRI 18:16 18:18 2m 403.5 km - 1
28 Anjhi Shahabad - AJI 18:44 18:46 2m 435.7 km - 1
29 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 19:30 19:32 2m 466.5 km - 1
30 Bareilly Jn - BE 20:28 20:30 2m 537.0 km - 1
31 Rampur Jn - RMU 21:28 21:30 2m 600.1 km - 1
32 Moradabad Jn - MB 22:25 22:33 8m 627.3 km - 1
33 Kanth - KNT 23:02 23:04 2m 656.8 km - 1
34 Seohara - SEO 23:24 23:26 2m 673.4 km - 1
35 Dhampur - DPR 23:48 23:50 2m 687.1 km - 1
36 Nagina - NGG 00:25 00:27 2m 703.8 km - 2
37 Najibabad Jn - NBD 01:20 01:25 5m 726.1 km - 2
38 Chandok - CNK 01:43 01:45 2m 744.2 km - 2
39 Laksar Jn - LRJ 02:25 02:30 5m 767.7 km - 2
40 Jwalapur - JWP 03:02 03:04 2m 790.8 km - 2
41 Haridwar - HW 03:25 03:35 10m 794.8 km - 2
42 Raiwala Jn - RWL 04:08 04:10 2m 806.0 km - 2
43 Doiwala - DWO 05:25 05:27 2m 826.8 km - 2
44 Dehradun - DDN 06:35 End - 846.6 km - 2
Bsbs Ddn Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS runs from Banaras(BSBS) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Banaras(BSBS) at 08:20 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 06:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 15119 from Banaras(BSBS) to Dehradun(DDN) .

BSBS DDN EXPRESS 15119 train passes through 44 major stations in 2 days to reach from Banaras to Dehradun . It takes total of 22:15 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 15119 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 15119 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:05 and departs at 16:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MBDD Pratapgarh Jn (MBDP)
  2. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  3. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  4. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  5. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  6. Haridwar (HW)

Related trains for Train 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS


15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS starts from?

15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS starts from Banaras(BSBS)

How many days in a week 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS runs ?

15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15119 BSBS DDN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC