15112 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BCY-CPR-EXP Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Varanasi City BCY
Average Delay: (NULL min)
18:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 19:03
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 19:05
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 31.9
Mahpur MHO 19:13
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 19:14
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 40.9
Sadat SDT 19:24
1m 19:25
1 50.7
Jakhanian JKN 19:35
1m 19:36
1 60.5
Dullahapur DLR 19:44
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 19:45
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 68.8
Mau Jn MAU 20:15
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 20:20
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 89.8
Indara Jn IAA 20:33
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 20:35
Average Delay: (39 min)
1 97.6
Ratanpura RTP 20:47
Average Delay: (45 min)
2m 20:49
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 112.7
Rasra RSR 21:02
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 21:04
Average Delay: (1:01 min)
1 125.9
Chilkahar CHR 21:15
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2m 21:17
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
1 137.3
Phephna Jn PEP 21:33
Average Delay: (1:06 min)
2m 21:35
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 148.2
Ballia BUI 22:05
Average Delay: (1 h:22 min min)
5m 22:10
Average Delay: (1 h:22 min min)
1 158.3
Suraimanpur SIP 23:00
Average Delay: (20 min)
1m 23:01
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 195.4
Chhapra Jn CPR 23:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 224.5

About Train 15112 BCY-CPR-EXP

Train 15112 BCY-CPR-EXP runs from Varanasi City(BCY) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi City(BCY) at 18:35 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 23:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 15112 from Varanasi City(BCY) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

BCY-CPR-EXP 15112 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 5:15 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 15112 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Mau Jn(MAU). Train 15112 arrives at Mau Jn at 20:15 and departs at 20:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ballia (BUI)