15106 Train Route

15106 - NTV CPR EXP
Change
Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nautanwa - NTV Start 15:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Lachmipur - LIR 15:19 15:21 2m 19.7 km - 1
3 Anand Nagar Jn - ANDN 15:53 15:58 5m 40.2 km - 1
4 Peppeganj - PJ 16:29 16:31 2m 59.7 km - 1
5 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 17:10 17:20 10m 81.7 km - 1
6 Gorakhpur Cantt - GKC 17:33 17:35 2m 85.4 km - 1
7 Kusmhi - KHM 17:47 17:49 2m 94.9 km - 1
8 Sardarnagar - SANR 17:59 18:01 2m 100.8 km - 1
9 Chauri Chaura - CC 18:10 18:12 2m 106.0 km - 1
10 Gauri Bazar - GB 18:24 18:26 2m 115.8 km - 1
11 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 18:42 18:44 2m 130.8 km - 1
12 Nunkhar - NRA 18:58 19:00 2m 144.3 km - 1
13 Bhatni Jn - BTT 19:10 19:12 2m 151.6 km - 1
14 Bhatpar Rani - BHTR 19:26 19:28 2m 164.4 km - 1
15 Bankata - BTK 19:38 19:39 1m 172.5 km - 1
16 Mairwa - MW 19:46 19:48 2m 179.0 km - 1
17 Jiradei - ZRDE 19:58 20:00 2m 189.9 km - 1
18 Siwan Jn - SV 20:05 20:10 5m 200.3 km - 1
19 Duraundha Jn - DDA 20:25 20:27 2m 218.1 km - 1
20 Chainwa - CW 20:36 20:38 2m 226.2 km - 1
21 Ekma - EKMA 20:48 20:50 2m 233.6 km - 1
22 Chhapra Jn - CPR 21:40 End - 261.5 km - 1
Ntv Cpr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15106 NTV CPR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15106 NTV CPR EXP runs from Nautanwa(NTV) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Nautanwa(NTV) at 15:00 and reaches Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 15106 from Nautanwa(NTV) to Chhapra Junction(CPR) .

NTV CPR EXP 15106 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Chhapra Junction .

In 15106 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). Train 15106 arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 17:10 and departs at 17:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)
  2. Siwan Jn (SV)

Related trains for Train 15106 NTV CPR EXP

  • NTV CPR SPL (5106)

    Train starts from Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 25 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • NTV CPR SPL (5106)

    Train starts from Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 25 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • NTV DURG EXP SPL (8202)

    Train starts from Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 21 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • NTV DURG EXP (18202)

    Train starts from Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 25 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday Sunday

  • NTV DURG EXP (18206)

    Train starts from Nautanwa (NTV) , Nautanwa to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 28 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


15106 NTV CPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 15106 NTV CPR EXP starts from?

15106 NTV CPR EXP starts from Nautanwa(NTV)

How many days in a week 15106 NTV CPR EXP runs ?

15106 NTV CPR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15106 NTV CPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15106 NTV CPR EXP train is 10 minutes at Gorakhpur Jn(GKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15106 NTV CPR EXP train Click IRCTC