15055 Train Route

15055 - AF RMR EXPRESS
Change
Agra Fort to Ramnagar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AGRA FORT - AF Start 20:40 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 IDGAH AGRA JN - IDH 20:52 20:54 02:00 2 km 04 Min 1
3 ACHHNERA JN - AH 21:38 21:40 02:00 27 km 08 Min 1
4 MATHURA JN - MTJ 22:45 22:50 05:00 62 km 02 Min 1
5 MATHURA CANT - MRT 23:15 23:20 05:00 64 km 06 Min 1
6 HATHRAS CITY - HTC 00:02 00:04 02:00 103 km 10 Min 2
7 SIKANDRA RAO - SKA 00:32 00:34 02:00 138 km 18 Min 2
8 KASGANJ - KSJ 01:05 01:15 10:00 167 km 12 Min 2
9 SORON - SRNK 01:33 01:35 02:00 181 km 10 Min 2
10 UJHANI - UJH 02:06 02:08 02:00 213 km 06 Min 2
11 BUDAUN - BEM 02:18 02:23 05:00 226 km 03 Min 2
12 BAREILLY - BE 02:55 02:56 01:00 270 km - 2
13 BAREILLY CITY - BC 03:25 03:30 05:00 272 km 04 Min 2
14 IZZATNAGAR - IZN 03:45 03:50 05:00 277 km 04 Min 2
15 BHOJIPURA JN - BPR 04:06 04:08 02:00 289 km - 2
16 DEORANIAN - DRN 04:20 04:22 02:00 304 km - 2
17 BAHERI - BHI 04:32 04:37 05:00 321 km 08 Min 2
18 KICHHA - KHH 04:55 04:57 02:00 336 km 02 Min 2
19 PANTNAGAR - PBW 05:07 05:09 02:00 347 km - 2
20 LAL KUAN - LKU 05:40 05:45 05:00 354 km - 2
21 BAZPUR - BPZ 06:58 07:00 02:00 392 km - 2
22 KASHIPUR - KPV 07:45 07:50 05:00 412 km - 2
23 RAMNAGAR - RMR 08:30 End 0 440 km - 2
Af Rmr Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15055 AF RMR EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15055 AF RMR EXPRESS runs from Agra Fort(AF) to Ramnagar(RMR) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Agra Fort(AF) at 20:40 and reaches Ramnagar(RMR) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 15055 from Agra Fort(AF) to Ramnagar(RMR) .

AF RMR EXPRESS 15055 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Agra Fort to Ramnagar . It takes total of 11:50 hours journey to reach Ramnagar .

In 15055 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at KASGANJ(KSJ). Train 15055 arrives at KASGANJ at 01:05 and departs at 01:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15055 AF RMR EXPRESS

  • AII INTERCITY (12195)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF AII SF EXP (22988)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 6 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN INTERCITY (12180)

    Train starts from AGRA (AF) , AGRA to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


15055 AF RMR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15055 AF RMR EXPRESS starts from?

15055 AF RMR EXPRESS starts from Agra Fort(AF)

How many days in a week 15055 AF RMR EXPRESS runs ?

15055 AF RMR EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15055 AF RMR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15055 AF RMR EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at KASGANJ(KSJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15055 AF RMR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC