15030 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUNE GKP EXPRESS Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE
Average Delay: (92 Min min)
11:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Daund Chord Line DDCC 12:15
2m 12:17
1 78.1
Ahmednagar ANG 13:57
3m 14:00
1 159.5
Kopargaon KPG 15:58
2m 16:00
1 271.1
Manmad Jn MMR 17:20
5m 17:25
1 313.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 19:50
5m 19:55
1 497.5
Khandwa Jn KNW 23:40
5m 23:45
1 621.1
Itarsi Jn ET 02:05
10m 02:15
2 804.4
HabibGanj HBJ 03:58
2m 04:00
2 890.0
Bhopal Jn BPL 04:25
5m 04:30
2 896.3
Bina Jn BINA 06:40
5m 06:45
2 1034.9
Jhansi Jn JHS 08:45
10m 08:55
2 1188.1
Orai ORAI 10:15
5m 10:20
2 1302.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 13:20
10m 13:30
2 1408.4
Unnao Jn ON 13:51
2m 13:53
2 1426.0
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 14:55
10m 15:05
2 1480.4
Gonda Jn GD 17:00
5m 17:05
2 1597.9
Mankapur Jn MUR 17:29
2m 17:31
2 1625.8
Basti BST 18:20
3m 18:23
2 1686.3
Khalilabad KLD 18:45
2m 18:47
2 1715.9
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 20:00

2 1749.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS

Train 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Saturday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 11:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 20:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 15030 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

PUNE GKP EXPRESS 15030 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 32:45 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15030 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 15030 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 02:05 and departs at 02:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Khandwa Jn (KNW)
  4. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  5. Bina Jn (BINA)
  6. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  7. Orai (ORAI)
  8. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Gonda Jn (GD)


15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS starts from?

15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS runs ?

15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS

For more information on 15030 PUNE GKP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC