15028 Train Route

15028 - MAURYA EXPRESS
Change
Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP Start 07:20 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Chauri Chaura - CC 07:55 07:57 2m 24.3 km 09 Min 1
3 Gauri Bazar - GB 08:10 08:12 2m 34.1 km 13 Min 1
4 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 08:30 08:35 5m 49.1 km 14 Min 1
5 Bhatni Jn - BTT 08:54 08:56 2m 69.9 km 19 Min 1
6 Bhatpar Rani - BHTR 09:11 09:13 2m 82.8 km 21 Min 1
7 Mairwa - MW 09:27 09:29 2m 97.3 km 26 Min 1
8 Siwan Jn - SV 09:50 09:55 5m 118.6 km 27 Min 1
9 Duraundha Jn - DDA 10:10 10:12 2m 136.4 km 29 Min 1
10 Ekma - EKMA 10:27 10:29 2m 151.9 km 29 Min 1
11 Daudpur - DDP 10:39 10:41 2m 160.5 km 17 Min 1
12 Chhapra Jn - CPR 11:20 11:30 10m 179.8 km 29 Min 1
13 Dighwara - DGA 12:06 12:08 2m 210.4 km 37 Min 1
14 Sonpur Jn - SEE 12:32 12:37 5m 234.0 km 38 Min 1
15 Hajipur Jn - HJP 12:47 12:52 5m 239.3 km 45 Min 1
16 Bhagwanpur - BNR 13:08 13:10 2m 259.0 km 52 Min 1
17 Goraul - GRL 13:18 13:20 2m 267.2 km 52 Min 1
18 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 14:05 14:10 5m 293.1 km 01 Hr 04 Min 1
19 Dholi - DOL 14:31 14:33 2m 318.2 km 01 Hr 10 Min 1
20 Khudiram Bose Pusa - KRBP 14:48 14:50 2m 331.6 km 27 Min 1
21 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 15:13 15:18 5m 345.2 km 25 Min 1
22 Dalsingh Sarai - DSS 16:30 16:32 2m 368.5 km 36 Min 1
23 Bachhwara Jn - BCA 17:03 17:05 2m 379.6 km 16 Min 1
24 Barauni Jn - BJU 18:15 18:30 15m 395.9 km - 1
25 Hathidah Upper - HTZU 19:08 19:09 1m 408.7 km 28 Min 1
26 Barhiya - BRYA 19:28 19:30 2m 418.8 km 36 Min 1
27 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 19:50 19:52 2m 433.9 km 26 Min 1
28 Kiul Jn - KIUL 20:25 20:30 5m 435.2 km 21 Min 1
29 Jamui - JMU 20:48 20:50 2m 462.6 km 04 Min 1
30 Jhajha - JAJ 22:08 22:18 10m 488.7 km 07 Min 1
31 Jasidih Jn - JSME 22:51 22:56 5m 532.7 km 08 Min 1
32 Madhupur Jn - MDP 23:21 23:25 4m 561.7 km 08 Min 1
33 Vidyasagar - VDS 23:45 23:47 2m 585.8 km - 1
34 Jamtara - JMT 00:04 00:06 2m 603.6 km - 2
35 Chittaranjan - CRJ 00:20 00:22 2m 618.0 km 13 Min 2
36 Kumardubi - KMME 01:05 01:07 2m 642.7 km 08 Min 2
37 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 02:10 02:20 10m 681.3 km 06 Min 2
38 Katrasgarh - KTH 02:44 02:46 2m 694.5 km 11 Min 2
39 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 03:32 03:34 2m 715.0 km 02 Min 2
40 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 04:05 04:15 10m 730.4 km 01 Min 2
41 Kotshila Jn - KSX 04:43 04:45 2m 758.9 km 04 Min 2
42 Jhalida - JAA 05:15 05:16 1m 770.5 km - 2
43 Muri Jn - MURI 05:30 05:35 5m 783.2 km 05 Min 2
44 Ranchi Jn - RNC 06:45 06:55 10m 846.2 km - 2
45 Hatia - HTE 07:25 End - 853.1 km - 2
Maurya Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Hatia(HTE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 07:20 and reaches Hatia(HTE) at 07:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 15028 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Hatia(HTE) .

MAURYA EXPRESS 15028 train passes through 45 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia . It takes total of 24:5 hours journey to reach Hatia .

In 15028 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 15028 arrives at Barauni Jn at 18:15 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  2. Siwan Jn (SV)
  3. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  4. Sonpur Jn (SEE)
  5. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  6. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  7. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  8. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  9. Jhajha (JAJ)
  10. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  11. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  12. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  13. Muri Jn (MURI)
  14. Ranchi Jn (RNC)

Related trains for Train 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS

  • GKP ADI SPL (9090)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP ADI EXP SPL (9410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXP (19410)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • GKP ADI EXPRESS (19490)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 30 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT HUMSAFAR (12571)

    Train starts from GORAKHPUR (GKP) , GORAKHPUR to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday


15028 MAURYA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS starts from?

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS runs ?

15028 MAURYA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC