15027 Train Route

15027 - MAURYA EXP
Change
Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hatia - HTE Start 16:50 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ranchi Jn - RNC 17:05 17:15 10m 6.9 km 02 Min 1
3 Muri Jn - MURI 18:20 18:25 5m 66.9 km 04 Min 1
4 Jhalida - JAA 18:59 19:00 1m 79.6 km - 1
5 Kotshila Jn - KSX 19:03 19:05 2m 91.2 km 01 Min 1
6 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 19:40 19:45 5m 119.7 km 02 Min 1
7 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 20:21 20:23 2m 135.1 km 06 Min 1
8 Katrasgarh - KTH 20:52 20:54 2m 155.6 km 05 Min 1
9 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 21:50 22:00 10m 168.9 km 03 Min 1
10 Kumardubi - KMME 22:47 22:49 2m 207.4 km 04 Min 1
11 Barakar - BRR 22:54 22:55 1m 210.0 km 04 Min 1
12 Kulti - ULT 23:11 23:13 2m 213.2 km 03 Min 1
13 Chittaranjan - CRJ 23:38 23:41 3m 232.1 km 08 Min 1
14 Jamtara - JMT 23:55 23:57 2m 246.5 km - 1
15 Vidyasagar - VDS 00:10 00:12 2m 264.3 km 08 Min 2
16 Madhupur Jn - MDP 00:33 00:37 4m 288.5 km 11 Min 2
17 Jasidih Jn - JSME 01:02 01:07 5m 317.5 km 02 Min 2
18 Jhajha - JAJ 02:05 02:15 10m 361.4 km 08 Min 2
19 Jamui - JMU 02:32 02:34 2m 387.5 km 09 Min 2
20 Kiul Jn - KIUL 03:00 03:05 5m 415.0 km 10 Min 2
21 Luckeesarai Jn - LKR 03:07 03:09 2m 416.2 km 13 Min 2
22 Barhiya - BRYA 03:22 03:24 2m 431.4 km 11 Min 2
23 Hathidah Upper - HTZU 04:01 04:02 1m 441.4 km 09 Min 2
24 Barauni Jn - BJU 05:05 05:20 15m 454.2 km 16 Min 2
25 Bachhwara Jn - BCA 05:39 05:41 2m 470.5 km 19 Min 2
26 Dalsingh Sarai - DSS 05:53 05:55 2m 481.7 km 14 Min 2
27 Samastipur Jn - SPJ 06:45 06:50 5m 504.9 km 10 Min 2
28 Khudiram Bose Pusa - KRBP 07:03 07:05 2m 518.5 km 12 Min 2
29 Dholi - DOL 07:20 07:22 2m 531.9 km 09 Min 2
30 Muzaffarpur Jn - MFP 08:15 08:20 5m 557.0 km 08 Min 2
31 Goraul - GRL 08:50 08:52 2m 582.9 km 12 Min 2
32 Bhagwanpur - BNR 09:03 09:05 2m 591.2 km 07 Min 2
33 Hajipur Jn - HJP 09:40 09:45 5m 610.8 km 06 Min 2
34 Sonpur Jn - SEE 09:55 10:00 5m 616.2 km 17 Min 2
35 Dighwara - DGA 10:23 10:25 2m 639.7 km 11 Min 2
36 Chhapra Jn - CPR 11:40 11:50 10m 670.3 km 22 Min 2
37 Daudpur - DDP 12:11 12:13 2m 689.6 km 21 Min 2
38 Ekma - EKMA 12:24 12:26 2m 698.2 km 27 Min 2
39 Duraundha Jn - DDA 12:41 12:43 2m 713.7 km 30 Min 2
40 Siwan Jn - SV 13:00 13:05 5m 731.5 km 36 Min 2
41 Mairwa - MW 13:22 13:24 2m 752.8 km 43 Min 2
42 Bhatpar Rani - BHTR 13:33 13:35 2m 767.4 km 51 Min 2
43 Bhatni Jn - BTT 13:58 14:00 2m 780.3 km 56 Min 2
44 Deoria Sadar - DEOS 14:25 14:30 5m 801.0 km 55 Min 2
45 Gauri Bazar - GB 14:48 14:50 2m 816.0 km - 2
46 Chauri Chaura - CC 15:03 15:05 2m 825.8 km - 2
47 Gorakhpur Jn - GKP 16:30 End - 850.1 km - 2
Maurya Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15027 MAURYA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15027 MAURYA EXP runs from Hatia(HTE) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 16:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 16:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 15027 from Hatia(HTE) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

MAURYA EXP 15027 train passes through 47 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 23:40 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15027 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU). Train 15027 arrives at Barauni Jn at 05:05 and departs at 05:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  2. Muri Jn (MURI)
  3. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  4. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  5. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  6. Jhajha (JAJ)
  7. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  8. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  9. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  10. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  11. Sonpur Jn (SEE)
  12. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  13. Siwan Jn (SV)
  14. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

Related trains for Train 15027 MAURYA EXP

  • HTE DURG SPL (8185)

    Train starts from Ranchi (HTE) , Ranchi to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday

  • HTE DURG SPL (8185)

    Train starts from Ranchi (HTE) , Ranchi to Durg Junction (DURG) , Durg. Total duration is 10 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday


15027 MAURYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 15027 MAURYA EXP starts from?

15027 MAURYA EXP starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 15027 MAURYA EXP runs ?

15027 MAURYA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15027 MAURYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15027 MAURYA EXP train is 15 minutes at Barauni Jn(BJU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15027 MAURYA EXP train Click IRCTC