15027 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAURYA EXP Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hatia HTE
16:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ranchi Jn RNC 17:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
10m 17:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 6.9
Muri Jn MURI 18:25
5m 18:30
1 66.9
Jhalida JAA 18:49
1m 18:50
1 79.6
Kotshila Jn KSX 19:06
2m 19:08
1 91.2
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 19:45
5m 19:50
1 119.7
Chandrapura Jn CRP 20:23
2m 20:25
1 135.1
Katrasgarh KTH 21:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 21:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 155.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 21:50
15m 22:05
1 168.9
Kumardubi KMME 22:46
1m 22:47
1 207.4
Barakar BRR 22:52
1m 22:53
1 210.0
Kulti ULT 23:10
1m 23:11
1 213.2
Chittaranjan CRJ 23:40
1m 23:41
1 232.3
Vidyasagar VDS 00:05
1m 00:06
2 264.5
Madhupur Jn MDP 00:29
4m 00:33
2 288.7
Jasidih Jn JSME 00:58
5m 01:03
2 317.7
Jhajha JAJ 02:05
10m 02:15
2 361.6
Jamui JMU 02:32
2m 02:34
2 387.7
Kiul Jn KIUL 03:00
5m 03:05
2 415.1
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 03:09
2m 03:11
2 416.5
Barhiya BRYA 03:32
2m 03:34
2 431.6
Hathidah Upper HTZU 04:00
1m 04:01
2 441.6
Barauni Jn BJU 05:05
15m 05:20
2 454.4
Bachhwara Jn BCA 05:39
2m 05:41
2 470.7
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 05:52
2m 05:54
2 481.9
Samastipur Jn SPJ 06:45
5m 06:50
2 505.1
Karpoori Gram KPGM 06:58
2m 07:00
2 511.3
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 07:09
2m 07:11
2 518.7
Dholi DOL 07:21
2m 07:23
2 532.0
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 08:05
5m 08:10
2 557.2
Goraul GRL 08:38
2m 08:40
2 583.1
Bhagwanpur BNR 09:05
2m 09:07
2 591.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 09:50
5m 09:55
2 611.0
Sonpur Jn SEE 10:05
5m 10:10
2 616.3
Dighwara DGA 10:29
2m 10:31
2 639.9
Chhapra Kacheri CI 11:40
1m 11:41
2 668.4
Chhapra Jn CPR 11:50
20m 12:10
2 670.5
Ekma EKMA 12:31
2m 12:33
2 698.4
Duraundha Jn DDA 12:49
2m 12:51
2 713.9
Siwan Jn SV 13:10
5m 13:15
2 731.7
Jiradei ZRDE 13:24
2m 13:26
2 742.1
Mairwa MW 13:38
2m 13:40
2 753.0
Bankata BTK 13:52
2m 13:54
2 759.5
Bhatpar Rani BHTR 14:04
1m 14:05
2 767.5
Bhatni Jn BTT 14:45
5m 14:50
2 780.4
Deoria Sadar DEOS 15:13
2m 15:15
2 801.2
Gauri Bazar GB 15:58
2m 16:00
2 816.2
Chauri Chaura CC 16:08
2m 16:10
2 826.0
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 17:25

2 850.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15027 MAURYA EXP

Train 15027 MAURYA EXP runs from Hatia(HTE) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hatia(HTE) at 16:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 17:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 15027 from Hatia(HTE) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

MAURYA EXP 15027 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 24:35 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15027 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Chhapra Jn(CPR). Train 15027 arrives at Chhapra Jn at 11:50 and departs at 12:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ranchi Jn (RNC)
  2. Muri Jn (MURI)
  3. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  4. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  5. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  6. Jhajha (JAJ)
  7. Kiul Jn (KIUL)
  8. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  9. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  10. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  11. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  12. Sonpur Jn (SEE)
  13. Siwan Jn (SV)
  14. Bhatni Jn (BTT)


15027 MAURYA EXP FAQ

From which station train 15027 MAURYA EXP starts from?

15027 MAURYA EXP starts from Hatia(HTE)

How many days in a week 15027 MAURYA EXP runs ?

15027 MAURYA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15027 MAURYA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15027 MAURYA EXP train is 20 minutes at Chhapra Jn(CPR)

Top Train Routes related to 15027 MAURYA EXP

For more information on 15027 MAURYA EXP train Click IRCTC