15016 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YNK GORAKPUR EXP Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yelahanka Jn YNK
07:45
1 0.0
Hindupur HUP 09:18
Average Delay: (18 min)
2m 09:20
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 83.6
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 11:25
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
5m 11:30
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 163.2
Guntakal Jn GTL 13:50
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
10m 14:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 264.3
Mantralayam Road MALM 15:38
2m 15:40
1 357.2
Secunderabad Jn SC 23:20
35m 23:55
1 676.3
Kazipet Jn KZJ 02:05
2m 02:07
2 807.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 04:24
1m 04:25
2 973.1
Balharshah Jn BPQ 05:55
5m 06:00
2 1043.0
Chandrapur CD 06:18
1m 06:19
2 1056.7
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:25
5m 10:30
2 1251.4
Itarsi Jn ET 16:30
10m 16:40
2 1549.8
Bhopal Jn BPL 18:40
5m 18:45
2 1641.7
Bina Jn BINA 21:35
5m 21:40
2 1780.3
Jhansi Jn JHS 00:05
10m 00:15
3 1933.5
Orai ORAI 01:38
2m 01:40
3 2047.4
Pokhrayan PHN 02:28
2m 02:30
3 2095.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 06:00
15m 06:15
3 2153.8
Aishbagh ASH 07:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 07:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2224.9
Badshahnagar BNZ 08:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2233.8
Barabanki Jn BBK 09:05
2m 09:07
3 2258.1
Gonda Jn GD 10:35
5m 10:40
3 2347.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 13:30

3 2499.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP

Train 15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Thursday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 07:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 13:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 15016 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

YNK GORAKPUR EXP 15016 train passes through 23 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of 53:45 hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 15016 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC). Train 15016 arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 23:20 and departs at 23:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  4. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Bina Jn (BINA)
  8. Jhansi Jn (JHS)
  9. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  10. Aishbagh (ASH)
  11. Gonda Jn (GD)


15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP starts from?

15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP runs ?

15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP train is 35 minutes at Secunderabad Jn(SC)

Top Train Routes related to 15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP

For more information on 15016 YNK GORAKPUR EXP train Click IRCTC