14706 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL Bhagat Ki Kothi to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ
15:50
1 0.0
Nindhar Benar NDH 15:59
2m 16:01
1 7.6
Chomun Samod COM 16:16
2m 16:18
1 25.0
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 16:28
2m 16:30
1 35.9
Ringas Jn RGS 16:50
5m 16:55
1 56.7
Shri Madhopur SMPR 17:05
2m 17:07
1 66.7
Kanwat KAWT 17:22
2m 17:24
1 83.2
Nim Ka Thana NMK 17:42
2m 17:44
1 103.6
Maonda MADA 17:58
2m 18:00
1 112.9
Dabla DBLA 18:13
2m 18:15
1 128.1
Nizampur NIP 18:28
2m 18:30
1 139.3
Narnaul NNL 18:49
2m 18:51
1 153.6
Ateli AEL 19:02
2m 19:04
1 167.8
Kathuwas KTWS 19:14
2m 19:16
1 177.4
Kund KUND 19:24
2m 19:26
1 182.4
Rewari Jn RE 20:25
5m 20:30
1 205.4
Kosli KSI 20:54
2m 20:56
1 233.3
Jharli JRL 21:10
2m 21:12
1 247.2
Charkhi Dadri CKD 21:24
2m 21:26
1 261.2
Bhiwani Jn BNW 22:10

1 288.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL

Train 14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 15:50 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 14706 from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) .

DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL 14706 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Delhi Sarai Rohilla . It takes total of 6:20 hours journey to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla .

In 14706 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ringas Jn(RGS). Train 14706 arrives at Ringas Jn at 16:50 and departs at 16:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rewari Jn (RE)


14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL starts from?

14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

How many days in a week 14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL runs ?

14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL train is 5 minutes at Ringas Jn(RGS)

Top Train Routes related to 14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL

For more information on 14706 DKBJ- BNW EXP SPL train Click IRCTC