14619 Train Route

14619 - TRIPURA SUNDARI
Change
Agartala to Firozpur Cantt.
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Agartala - AGTL Start 15:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Ambassa - ABSA 16:24 16:26 2m 66.9 km - 1
3 Dharmanagar - DMR 17:55 17:57 2m 139.4 km - 1
4 Patharkandi - PTKD 18:30 18:32 2m 173.9 km - 1
5 New Karimganj Jn - NKMG 19:14 19:16 2m 203.8 km - 1
6 Badarpur Jn - BPB 19:50 20:00 10m 221.2 km - 1
7 New Haflong - NHLG 22:05 22:10 5m 292.2 km - 1
8 Lumding Jn - LMG 01:10 01:25 15m 390.2 km - 2
9 Hojai - HJI 02:20 02:22 2m 435.2 km - 2
10 Jagi Road - JID 03:30 03:32 2m 513.8 km - 2
11 Guwahati - GHY 05:50 06:05 15m 570.8 km - 2
12 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 09:25 09:30 5m 753.1 km - 2
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 13:35 13:45 10m 1003.8 km - 2
14 Katihar Jn - KIR 17:15 17:25 10m 1187.6 km - 2
15 Barauni Jn - BJU 20:05 20:15 10m 1368.6 km - 2
16 Patliputra Jn - PPTA 22:35 22:45 10m 1476.8 km - 2
17 Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 01:50 02:00 10m 1684.4 km - 3
18 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 04:00 04:05 5m 1837.0 km - 3
19 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 06:25 06:30 5m 2031.5 km - 3
20 New Delhi - NDLS 12:35 12:50 15m 2471.7 km - 3
21 Shakur Basti - SSB 13:15 13:17 2m 2483.2 km - 3
22 Rohtak Jn - ROK 14:08 14:10 2m 2542.9 km - 3
23 Bhiwani Jn - BNW 15:20 15:45 25m 2592.1 km - 3
24 Hisar Jn - HSR 16:40 16:50 10m 2652.1 km - 3
25 Mandi Adampur - ADR 17:15 17:17 2m 2681.1 km - 3
26 Sirsa - SSA 18:20 18:25 5m 2734.0 km - 3
27 Kalanwali - KNL 18:52 18:54 2m 2767.4 km - 3
28 Bathinda Jn - BTI 20:25 20:50 25m 2809.6 km - 3
29 Kot Kapura Jn - KKP 21:24 21:26 2m 2852.3 km - 3
30 Faridkot - FDK 21:41 21:43 2m 2865.1 km - 3
31 Firozpur Cantt Jn - FZR 22:40 End - 2897.4 km - 3
Tripura Sundari
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI runs from Agartala(AGTL) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) on Thursday. Train departs from Agartala(AGTL) at 15:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) at 22:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 14619 from Agartala(AGTL) to Firozpur Cantt.(FZR) .

TRIPURA SUNDARI 14619 train passes through 31 major stations in 3 days to reach from Agartala to Firozpur Cantt. . It takes total of 55:30 hours journey to reach Firozpur Cantt. .

In 14619 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Bhiwani Jn(BNW). Train 14619 arrives at Bhiwani Jn at 15:20 and departs at 15:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Badarpur Jn (BPB)
  2. New Haflong (NHLG)
  3. Lumding Jn (LMG)
  4. Guwahati (GHY)
  5. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  6. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  7. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  8. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  9. Patliputra Jn (PPTA)
  10. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  11. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  12. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  13. New Delhi (NDLS)
  14. Hisar Jn (HSR)
  15. Sirsa (SSA)
  16. Bathinda Jn (BTI)

Related trains for Train 14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI

  • AGTL RKMP SPL (1666)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 47 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AGTL RKMP SPL (1666)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 47 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AGTL RKMP SPL (1666)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 47 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AGTL KOAA SPL (2502)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • AGTL KOAA SPL (2502)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • AGTL KOAA SPL (2502)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 30 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • AGTL BNC SPECIAL (2984)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • AGTL BNC SPL (5488)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 44 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday


14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI FAQ

From which station train 14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI starts from?

14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI starts from Agartala(AGTL)

How many days in a week 14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI runs ?

14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI train is 25 minutes at Bhiwani Jn(BNW)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14619 TRIPURA SUNDARI train Click IRCTC