2502 Train Route

2502 - AGTL KOAA SPL
Change
Agartala to Kolkata Chitpur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Agartala - AGTL Start 07:30 00:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Dharmanagar - DMR 10:01 10:03 00:02 140 km No Delay 1
3 New Karimganj - NKMG 11:15 11:17 00:02 204 km No Delay 1
4 Badarpur Jn - BPB 11:50 12:00 00:10 221 km 12 min 1
5 New Haflong - NHLG 14:30 14:32 00:02 292 km - 1
6 Manderdisa - MYD 17:00 17:10 00:10 380 km - 1
7 Guwahati - GHY 20:50 21:00 00:10 561 km 12 min 1
8 Goalpara Town - GLPT 22:48 22:50 00:02 689 km - 1
9 New Bongaigaon - NBQ 00:03 00:05 00:02 769 km - 2
10 Kokrajhar - KOJ 00:32 00:34 00:02 797 km - 2
11 New Alipurduar - NOQ 01:28 01:30 00:02 876 km - 2
12 New Cooch Behar - NCB 01:53 01:55 00:02 894 km - 2
13 New Jalpaiguri - NJP 04:30 04:40 00:10 1021 km No Delay 2
14 Kishanganj - KNE 05:45 05:47 00:02 1108 km - 2
15 Malda Town - MLDT 08:15 08:25 00:10 1253 km - 2
16 Jangipur Road - JRLE 09:35 09:36 00:01 1333 km - 2
17 Azimganj - AZ 10:21 10:23 00:02 1368 km - 2
18 Katwa Jn - KWAE 11:41 11:43 00:02 1440 km - 2
19 Nabadwip Dham - NDAE 12:17 12:19 00:02 1480 km - 2
20 Bandel Jn - BDC 13:31 13:33 00:02 1545 km - 2
21 Kolkata - KOAA 15:00 End 00:00 1588 km - 2
Agtl Koaa Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2502 AGTL KOAA SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2502 AGTL KOAA SPL runs from Agartala(AGTL) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Train departs from Agartala(AGTL) at 07:30 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 15:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 2502 from Agartala(AGTL) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

AGTL KOAA SPL 2502 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Agartala to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 31:30 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 2502 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:10 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB). Train 2502 arrives at Badarpur Jn at 11:50 and departs at 12:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2502 AGTL KOAA SPL

  • AGTL RKMP SPL (1666)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 47 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AGTL RKMP SPL (1666)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 47 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AGTL RKMP SPL (1666)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal) (RKMP) , Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal). Total duration is 47 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AGTL BNC SPECIAL (2984)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 62 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • AGTL BNC SPL (5488)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Bangalore Cantt. (BNC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 44 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • AGTL JAT SPECIAL (5602)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 4 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • AGTL GHY SPL (5628)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • AGTL GHY SPL (5628)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Guwahati (GHY) , Guwahati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • AGTL SCL SPECIAL (5663)

    Train starts from Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala to Silchar (SCL) , Silchar. Total duration is 16 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2502 AGTL KOAA SPL FAQ

From which station train 2502 AGTL KOAA SPL starts from?

2502 AGTL KOAA SPL starts from Agartala(AGTL)

How many days in a week 2502 AGTL KOAA SPL runs ?

2502 AGTL KOAA SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2502 AGTL KOAA SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2502 AGTL KOAA SPL train is 00:10 minutes at Badarpur Jn(BPB)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore