14611 Train Route

14611 - GCT SVDK EXP
Change
Ghazipur City to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ghazipur City - GCT Start 08:30 - 0.0 km 06 Hr 30 Min 1
2 Aunrihar Jn - ARJ 09:06 09:08 2m 39.4 km 02 Hr 10 Min 1
3 Dobhi - DHE 09:35 09:37 2m 60.9 km - 1
4 Kerakat - KCT 09:48 09:50 2m 69.6 km - 1
5 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 10:28 10:33 5m 97.9 km 03 Hr 25 Min 1
6 Jaunpur City - JOP 11:27 11:29 2m 107.1 km 03 Hr 50 Min 1
7 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 12:40 12:45 5m 192.9 km 04 Hr 06 Min 1
8 Nihalgarh - NHH 13:24 13:26 2m 243.3 km - 1
9 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 17:10 17:20 10m 332.4 km 05 Hr 32 Min 1
10 Moradabad Jn - MB 22:52 23:00 8m 657.5 km 04 Hr 23 Min 1
11 Saharanpur Jn - SRE 02:05 02:13 8m 850.6 km 05 Hr 14 Min 2
12 Ambala Cantt Jn - UMB 03:28 03:35 7m 931.6 km 05 Hr 38 Min 2
13 Ludhiana Jn - LDH 05:20 05:35 15m 1045.2 km 05 Hr 53 Min 2
14 Jalandhar Cantt Jn - JRC 06:31 06:36 5m 1097.6 km 06 Hr 00 Min 2
15 Pathankot Cantt - PTKC 08:20 08:25 5m 1210.2 km 06 Hr 06 Min 2
16 Jammu Tawi - JAT 10:20 10:30 10m 1309.4 km 07 Hr 08 Min 2
17 SMVD Katra - SVDK 12:25 End - 1387.2 km 06 Hr 48 Min 2
Gct Svdk Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14611 GCT SVDK EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14611 GCT SVDK EXP runs from Ghazipur City(GCT) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) on Friday. Train departs from Ghazipur City(GCT) at 08:30 and reaches MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 14611 from Ghazipur City(GCT) to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA(SVDK) .

GCT SVDK EXP 14611 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ghazipur City to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA . It takes total of 27:55 hours journey to reach MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA .

In 14611 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH). Train 14611 arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 05:20 and departs at 05:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jaunpur Jn (JNU)
  2. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  3. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  5. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  6. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  7. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  8. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  9. Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Related trains for Train 14611 GCT SVDK EXP

  • GCT KOAA EXP (13122)

    Train starts from Ghazipur (GCT) , Ghazipur to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • GCT BDTS SF EXP (20942)

    Train starts from Ghazipur (GCT) , Ghazipur to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 32 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday

  • SHABD BHEDI SF (22324)

    Train starts from Ghazipur (GCT) , Ghazipur to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


14611 GCT SVDK EXP FAQ

From which station train 14611 GCT SVDK EXP starts from?

14611 GCT SVDK EXP starts from Ghazipur City(GCT)

How many days in a week 14611 GCT SVDK EXP runs ?

14611 GCT SVDK EXP runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14611 GCT SVDK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14611 GCT SVDK EXP train is 15 minutes at Ludhiana Jn(LDH)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14611 GCT SVDK EXP train Click IRCTC