14524 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- Ambala Cantt. Junction to Barauni Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source
0 22:20
1 0
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 22:59
2:00 23:01
1 51
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:40
10:00 23:50
1 81
ROORKEE RK 00:21
3:00 00:24
2 116
LAKSAR JN LRJ 00:44
2:00 00:46
2 134
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 01:24
2:00 01:26
2 175
MORADABAD MB 03:32
8:00 03:40
2 274
BAREILLY BE 05:00
5:00 05:05
2 364
LUCKNOW LKO 09:25
10:00 09:35
2 599
NIHALGARH NHH 11:07
1:00 11:08
2 689
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 11:26
2:00 11:28
2 707
SULTANPUR SLN 12:15
5:00 12:20
2 739
VARANASI JN BSB 15:25
15:00 15:40
2 882
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 17:00
5:00 17:05
2 957
BALLIA BUI 18:00
5:00 18:05
2 1023
CHHAPRA CPR 20:10
10:00 20:20
2 1088
SONPUR JN SEE 21:40
2:00 21:42
2 1141
HAJIPUR JN HJP 21:52
5:00 21:57
2 1147
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 22:45
5:00 22:50
2 1201
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 23:52
5:00 23:57
2 1253
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:15
0 Destination
3 1304

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP-

Train 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Barauni Junction(BJU) on Tuesday. Train departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 22:20 and reaches Barauni Junction(BJU) at 02:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 14524 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Barauni Junction(BJU) .

UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- 14524 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Barauni Junction . It takes total of 27:55 hours journey to reach Barauni Junction .

In 14524 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 14524 arrives at MORADABAD at 03:32 and departs at 03:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BAREILLY (BE)
  2. SULTANPUR (SLN)
  3. GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)
  4. BALLIA (BUI)
  5. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  6. MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
  7. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)


14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- FAQ

From which station train 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- starts from?

14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

How many days in a week 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- runs ?

14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP-

For more information on 14524 UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- train Click IRCTC

UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- train(0) covers a total distance of 1304 Km travelling from AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) to BARAUNI JN(BJU)

UMB-MFP HARIHAR EXP- train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) to BARAUNI JN(BJU) in 3 days

Other stations in source city are Ambala City(UBC)