14523 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MFP-UMB EXPRESS Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BARAUNI JN BJU Source
0 05:02
1 0
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 06:15
5:00 06:20
1 51
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 07:15
5:00 07:20
1 103
HAJIPUR JN HJP 08:15
5:00 08:20
1 157
SONPUR JN SEE 08:30
2:00 08:32
1 162
CHHAPRA CPR 10:15
10:00 10:25
1 216
BALLIA BUI 11:55
5:00 12:00
1 281
GHAZIPUR CITY GCT 13:10
5:00 13:15
1 346
VARANASI JN BSB 15:20
15:00 15:35
1 421
SULTANPUR SLN 18:00
5:00 18:05
1 565
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 18:29
2:00 18:31
1 596
NIHALGARH NHH 18:48
2:00 18:50
1 615
LUCKNOW LKO 21:25
10:00 21:35
1 704
BAREILLY BE 01:10
2:00 01:12
2 939
MORADABAD MB 02:55
8:00 03:03
2 1030
NAJIBABAD JN NBD 04:23
5:00 04:28
2 1128
LAKSAR JN LRJ 05:08
5:00 05:13
2 1169
ROORKEE RK 05:50
5:00 05:55
2 1188
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:55
10:00 07:05
2 1222
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 07:31
2:00 07:33
2 1253
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:30
0 Destination
2 1304

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS

Train 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) on Monday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 05:02 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14523 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) .

MFP-UMB EXPRESS 14523 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction . It takes total of 27:28 hours journey to reach Ambala Cantt. Junction .

In 14523 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 14523 arrives at MORADABAD at 02:55 and departs at 03:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
  2. MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
  3. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  4. BALLIA (BUI)
  5. GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)
  6. SULTANPUR (SLN)
  7. NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
  8. LAKSAR JN (LRJ)
  9. ROORKEE (RK)


14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS starts from?

14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS starts from Barauni Junction(BJU)

How many days in a week 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS runs ?

14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS train is 8:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS

For more information on 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

MFP-UMB EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1304 Km travelling from BARAUNI JN(BJU) to AMBALA CANT JN(UMB)

MFP-UMB EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from BARAUNI JN(BJU) to AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Ambala City(UBC)