14523 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MFP-UMB EXPRESS Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU
Average Delay: (NULL min)
05:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 0.0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 06:15
Average Delay: (1.71 Hours min)
5m 06:20
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 50.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 07:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
5m 07:25
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 102.8
Sarai SAI 08:15
2m 08:17
1 146.0
Hajipur Jn HJP 08:30
Average Delay: (12 min)
5m 08:35
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 156.6
Sonpur Jn SEE 08:45
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 08:47
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 162.0
Chhapra Jn CPR 10:10
Average Delay: (22 min)
20m 10:30
Average Delay: (24 min)
1 216.1
Ballia BUI 11:55
Average Delay: (3.33 Hours min)
5m 12:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 282.3
Ghazipur City GCT 13:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 13:15
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 347.1
Varanasi Jn BSB 15:20
Average Delay: (4.32 Hours min)
15m 15:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 421.8
Sultanpur Jn SLN 17:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 17:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 565.1
Musafir Khana MFKA 18:14
Average Delay: (1:03 min)
2m 18:16
Average Delay: (1:04 min)
1 596.6
Nihalgarh NHH 18:31
Average Delay: (1:24 min)
2m 18:33
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1 615.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 21:20
Average Delay: (4.81 Hours min)
15m 21:35
Average Delay: (41 min)
1 704.6
Bareilly Jn BE 01:12
Average Delay: (NULL min)
8m 01:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 939.8
Moradabad Jn MB 03:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 03:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1030.2
Najibabad Jn NBD 04:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 05:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1129.0
Laksar Jn LRJ 05:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 05:42
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1170.6
Roorkee RK 06:03
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 06:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1188.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 06:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 07:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1223.3
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 07:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 07:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1253.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 08:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1304.3

About Train 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS

Train 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS runs from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) on Monday, Thursday. Train departs from Barauni Junction(BJU) at 05:00 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14523 from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) .

MFP-UMB EXPRESS 14523 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction . It takes total of 27:30 hours journey to reach Ambala Cantt. Junction .

In 14523 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Chhapra Jn(CPR). Train 14523 arrives at Chhapra Jn at 10:10 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  2. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  3. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  4. Ballia (BUI)
  5. Ghazipur City (GCT)
  6. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  7. Sultanpur Jn (SLN)
  8. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  9. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  11. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  12. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)