14315 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INTERCITY EXP Bareilly to New Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bareilly Jn BE
04:55
1 0.0
Bhitaura BTO 05:15
1m 05:16
1 18.3
Nagaria Sadat NRS 05:29
1m 05:30
1 31.7
Rampur Jn RMU 05:56
2m 05:58
1 63.1
Moradabad Jn MB 06:40
5m 06:45
1 90.3
Amroha AMRO 07:12
2m 07:14
1 120.9
Gajraula Jn GJL 07:35
2m 07:37
1 143.8
Garhmuktesar GMS 07:54
2m 07:56
1 164.4
Hapur Jn HPU 08:28
2m 08:30
1 194.4
Pilkhua PKW 08:43
2m 08:45
1 205.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 09:28
2m 09:30
1 231.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 09:41
1m 09:42
1 237.9
Anand Vihar ANVR 09:51
1m 09:52
1 243.7
Tilak Bridge TKJ 10:00
1m 10:01
1 253.6
Shivaji Bridge CSB 10:06
1m 10:07
1 254.9
New Delhi NDLS 10:20

1 256.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14315 INTERCITY EXP

Train 14315 INTERCITY EXP runs from Bareilly(BE) to New Delhi(NDLS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bareilly(BE) at 04:55 and reaches New Delhi(NDLS) at 10:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 14315 from Bareilly(BE) to New Delhi(NDLS) .

INTERCITY EXP 14315 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bareilly to New Delhi . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach New Delhi .

In 14315 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Moradabad Jn(MB). Train 14315 arrives at Moradabad Jn at 06:40 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


14315 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 14315 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

14315 INTERCITY EXP starts from Bareilly(BE)

How many days in a week 14315 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

14315 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14315 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14315 INTERCITY EXP train is 5 minutes at Moradabad Jn(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 14315 INTERCITY EXP

For more information on 14315 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC