14154 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR CNB EXPRESS Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source
0:00 12:35
1 0
BEAS BEAS 13:03
2:00 13:05
1 43
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 13:45
5:00 13:50
1 79
PHAGWARA JN PGW 14:06
2:00 14:08
1 100
LUDHIANA JN LDH 15:00
5:00 15:05
1 136
RAJPURA JN RPJ 16:09
2:00 16:11
1 222
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 16:55
5:00 17:00
1 250
SAHARANPUR SRE 18:18
10:00 18:28
1 331
ROORKEE RK 18:58
2:00 19:00
1 366
LAKSAR JN LRJ 19:20
2:00 19:22
1 384
MORADABAD MB 21:25
7:00 21:32
1 523
BAREILLY BE 22:52
5:00 22:57
1 614
UNNAO JN ON 4:13
2:00 4:15
2 880
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 4:50
0:00 Destination
2 898

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS

Train 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 12:35 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 4:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 14154 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

ASR CNB EXPRESS 14154 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 14154 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB). Train 14154 arrives at MORADABAD at 21:25 and departs at 21:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)
  2. LUDHIANA JN (LDH)
  3. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  4. BAREILLY (BE)


14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS starts from?

14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS runs ?

14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS train is 7:00 minutes at MORADABAD(MB)

Top Train Routes related to 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS

For more information on 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC