14154 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR CNB EXPRESS Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR
12:45
1 0.0
Beas Jn BEAS 13:13
2m 13:15
1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 13:52
6m 13:58
1 78.5
Phagwara Jn PGW 14:16
2m 14:18
1 99.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 14:53
10m 15:03
1 135.5
Rajpura Jn RPJ 16:07
2m 16:09
1 221.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:45
5m 16:50
1 249.2
Saharanpur Jn SRE 18:00
10m 18:10
1 330.3
Roorkee RK 18:58
2m 19:00
1 365.0
Laksar Jn LRJ 19:18
2m 19:20
1 383.0
Moradabad Jn MB 21:22
8m 21:30
1 523.4
Bareilly Jn BE 22:50
2m 22:52
1 613.7
Balamau Jn BLM 01:30
25m 01:55
2 780.3
Unnao Jn ON 04:13
2m 04:15
2 880.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 04:50

2 897.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS

Train 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB) on Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 12:45 and reaches Kanpur Central(CNB) at 04:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 14154 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB) .

ASR CNB EXPRESS 14154 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central . It takes total of 16:5 hours journey to reach Kanpur Central .

In 14154 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Balamau Jn(BLM). Train 14154 arrives at Balamau Jn at 01:30 and departs at 01:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  4. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)


14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS starts from?

14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS runs ?

14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Balamau Jn(BLM)

Top Train Routes related to 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS

For more information on 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC