14153 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CNB ASR EXP Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB Source
0:00 17:20
1 0
UNNAO JN ON 17:41
2:00 17:43
1 18
BAREILLY BE 23:02
5:00 23:07
1 284
MORADABAD MB 0:40
10:00 0:50
2 375
LAKSAR JN LRJ 2:48
2:00 2:50
2 514
ROORKEE RK 3:06
2:00 3:08
2 532
SAHARANPUR SRE 3:50
5:00 3:55
2 567
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 5:05
5:00 5:10
2 648
RAJPURA JN RPJ 5:33
2:00 5:35
2 676
LUDHIANA JN LDH 6:48
7:00 6:55
2 762
PHAGWARA JN PGW 7:22
2:00 7:24
2 798
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 7:53
5:00 7:58
2 819
BEAS BEAS 8:35
2:00 8:37
2 855
AMRITSAR JN ASR 9:35
0:00 Destination
2 898

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14153 CNB ASR EXP

Train 14153 CNB ASR EXP runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 17:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 9:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 14153 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

CNB ASR EXP 14153 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanpur Central to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 14153 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH). Train 14153 arrives at LUDHIANA JN at 6:48 and departs at 6:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BAREILLY (BE)
  2. SAHARANPUR (SRE)
  3. AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
  4. JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)


14153 CNB ASR EXP FAQ

From which station train 14153 CNB ASR EXP starts from?

14153 CNB ASR EXP starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 14153 CNB ASR EXP runs ?

14153 CNB ASR EXP runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14153 CNB ASR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14153 CNB ASR EXP train is 7:00 minutes at LUDHIANA JN(LDH)

Top Train Routes related to 14153 CNB ASR EXP

For more information on 14153 CNB ASR EXP train Click IRCTC