1414 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PVR-NZB DMU Miraj Junction to Solapur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pandharpur PVR
05:30
1 0.0
Modnimb MLB 05:49
1m 05:50
1 30.7
Kurduwadi Jn KWV 06:20
5m 06:25
1 53.0
Shendri SEI 06:59
1m 07:00
1 73.0
Barsi Town BTW 07:25
2m 07:27
1 90.3
Pangri PJR 07:49
1m 07:50
1 107.7
Osmanabad UMD 08:15
2m 08:17
1 126.3
Yedshi YSI 08:29
1m 08:30
1 136.3
Dhoki DKY 08:55
2m 08:57
1 152.9
Ausa Road OSA 09:30
2m 09:32
1 186.6
Harangul HGL 09:40
1m 09:41
1 196.5
Latur LUR 10:40
5m 10:45
1 205.3
Latur Road Jn LTRR 11:35
20m 11:55
1 238.3
Wadwal Nagnath WDLN 11:59
1m 12:00
1 243.1
Janwal JOA 12:14
1m 12:15
1 250.0
Karepur KRPR 12:29
1m 12:30
1 258.6
Pangaon PNF 12:39
1m 12:40
1 266.0
Ghat Nandur GTU 12:59
1m 13:00
1 278.4
Parli Vaijnath PRLI 14:11
19m 14:30
1 301.4
Ukhali UKH 14:36
1m 14:37
1 312.1
Vadgaon Nila WDN 14:50
1m 14:51
1 317.1
Gangakher GNH 15:09
1m 15:10
1 331.0
Dhondi DNDI 15:14
1m 15:15
1 344.1
Pokharni Narasimha PKNS 15:29
1m 15:30
1 348.1
Sanganapur SNGR 15:34
1m 15:35
1 354.7
Parbhani Jn PBN 16:08
2m 16:10
1 365.3
Pingli PIZ 16:17
1m 16:18
1 375.2
Mirkhal MQL 16:24
1m 16:25
1 381.4
Purna Jn PAU 16:45
5m 16:50
1 393.7
Chudawa CRU 17:04
1m 17:05
1 403.4
Limbgaon LBG 17:14
1m 17:15
1 413.0
Wanegaon Halt WNG 17:19
1m 17:20
1 417.8
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 17:58
2m 18:00
1 424.1
Pathrad PARD 18:09
1m 18:10
1 434.1
Mugat MGC 18:29
1m 18:30
1 437.4
Mudkhed Jn MUE 19:18
2m 19:20
1 446.5
Umri UMRI 19:44
1m 19:45
1 466.2
Karkheli KEK 20:04
1m 20:05
1 482.1
Dharmabad DAB 20:19
1m 20:20
1 495.7
Basar BSX 20:29
1m 20:30
1 505.6
Nizamabad Jn NZB 23:05

1 534.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 1414 PVR-NZB DMU

Train 1414 PVR-NZB DMU runs from Miraj Junction(MRJ) to Solapur Junction(SUR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Miraj Junction(MRJ) at 05:30 and reaches Solapur Junction(SUR) at 23:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 1414 from Miraj Junction(MRJ) to Solapur Junction(SUR) .

PVR-NZB DMU 1414 train passes through 41 major stations in 1 day to reach from Miraj Junction to Solapur Junction . It takes total of 17:35 hours journey to reach Solapur Junction .

In 1414 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Latur Road Jn(LTRR). Train 1414 arrives at Latur Road Jn at 11:35 and departs at 11:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)
  2. Latur (LUR)
  3. Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)
  4. Purna Jn (PAU)


1414 PVR-NZB DMU FAQ

From which station train 1414 PVR-NZB DMU starts from?

1414 PVR-NZB DMU starts from Miraj Junction(MRJ)

How many days in a week 1414 PVR-NZB DMU runs ?

1414 PVR-NZB DMU runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1414 PVR-NZB DMU and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1414 PVR-NZB DMU train is 20 minutes at Latur Road Jn(LTRR)

Top Train Routes related to 1414 PVR-NZB DMU

For more information on 1414 PVR-NZB DMU train Click IRCTC