6590 Train Route

6590 - BIDR SMVB SPL
Change
Miraj Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bidar - BIDR Start 14:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Khanapur Jn - KHNP 14:25 14:26 1m 14.8 km - 1
3 Homnabad - HMBD 15:05 15:06 1m 51.9 km - 1
4 Kamalapur - KMPU 15:35 15:36 1m 83.4 km - 1
5 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 17:05 17:10 5m 125.1 km - 1
6 Shahabad - SDB 17:28 17:30 2m 151.7 km - 1
7 Yadgir - YG 18:13 18:15 2m 200.9 km - 1
8 Raichur Jn - RC 19:10 19:13 3m 269.6 km - 1
9 Mantralayam Road - MALM 19:38 19:43 5m 298.4 km - 1
10 Adoni - AD 20:25 20:27 2m 339.2 km - 1
11 Guntakal Jn - GTL 21:45 21:50 5m 391.3 km - 1
12 Anantapur - ATP 22:53 22:55 2m 459.2 km - 1
13 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 23:45 23:50 5m 492.5 km - 1
14 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 02:08 02:10 2m 655.6 km - 2
15 SMVT Bengaluru - SMVB 04:15 End - 673.3 km - 2
Bidr Smvb Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

6590 BIDR SMVB SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 6590 BIDR SMVB SPL runs from Miraj Junction(MRJ) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Wednesday. Train departs from Miraj Junction(MRJ) at 14:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 04:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 6590 from Miraj Junction(MRJ) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

BIDR SMVB SPL 6590 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Miraj Junction to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 6590 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kalaburagi Jn(KLBG). Train 6590 arrives at Kalaburagi Jn at 17:05 and departs at 17:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mantralayam Road (MALM)
  2. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  3. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Related trains for Train 6590 BIDR SMVB SPL

  • MRJ-SUR-SPL (1414)

    Train starts from Miraj (MRJ) , Miraj to Solapur Junction (SUR) , Solapur. Total duration is 17 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MRJ PUNE SPL (1424)

    Train starts from Bhagalpur (MRJ) , Bhagalpur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • MRJ PUNE SPL (1424)

    Train starts from Bhagalpur (MRJ) , Bhagalpur to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • DARSHAN EXPRESS (12493)

    Train starts from Miraj (MRJ) , Miraj to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MRJ-UBL PASSENGER (51419)

    Train starts from Miraj (MRJ) , Miraj to Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) , Hubli. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MRJ - PRLI PASSENGER (51426)

    Train starts from Miraj (MRJ) , Miraj to Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) , Parli. Total duration is 9 Hours and 42 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


6590 BIDR SMVB SPL FAQ

From which station train 6590 BIDR SMVB SPL starts from?

6590 BIDR SMVB SPL starts from Miraj Junction(MRJ)

How many days in a week 6590 BIDR SMVB SPL runs ?

6590 BIDR SMVB SPL runs on Monday, Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6590 BIDR SMVB SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6590 BIDR SMVB SPL train is 5 minutes at Kalaburagi Jn(KLBG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 6590 BIDR SMVB SPL train Click IRCTC